NCAA Directory

> Sacred Heart University

Sacred Heart University (SHU)

Pioneers

5151 Park Avenue
Fairfield, CT 06825-1000
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Northeast Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1970
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President John J. Petillo Ph.D.
Director of Athletics Judy Ann Riccio
Faculty Athletics Representative Joshua Shuart
Senior Woman Administrator Tammy Petrucelli
Senior Compliance Administrator Charlie Tortorici
Fifth Person Tammy Petrucelli
Sports Information Director Michael Smoose
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Judy Ann Riccio
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Philip McCabe
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Tammy Petrucelli
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Health Care Administrator Leonidas Katsetos
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Ben Batchelder
General Counsel Michael Larobina
Government Relations Contact Gary MacNamara
Head Athletic Trainer Leonidas Katsetos
Head Team Physician Dante Brittis
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Todd Gibbs
Special Noel Couch
Student Athlete Advisory Kelsey Armstrong
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Tammy Petrucelli
Title IX Coordinator Mia James
Transfer Portal Contact Charlie Tortorici
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Pat Egan I Northeast Conference
Field Hockey Sydney Van Der Merwe I Northeast Conference
Football Mark Nofri FCS Northeast Conference
Men's Basketball Anthony Latina I Northeast Conference
Men's Cross Country Christian Morrison I Northeast Conference
Men's Fencing Yury Molchan I Independent
Men's Golf Matt McGreevy I Northeast Conference
Men's Ice Hockey C.J. Marottolo I Atlantic Hockey Association
Men's Lacrosse Jonathan Basti I Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Joe Barroso I Northeast Conference
Men's Tennis Mike Guastelle I Northeast Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Christian Morrison I Northeast Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Christian Morrison I Northeast Conference
Men's Volleyball Vacant I Northeast Conference
Men's Wrestling John Clark I Eastern Intercollegiate Wrestling Association
Softball Pam London I Northeast Conference
Women's Basketball Jessica Mannetti I Northeast Conference
Women's Bowling Becky Kregling I Northeast Conference
Women's Cross Country Christian Morrison I Northeast Conference
Women's Equestrian Tiffany Hajdasz I Eastern College Athletic Conference
Women's Fencing Yury Molchan I Independent
Women's Golf Matt McGreevy I Northeast Conference
Women's Ice Hockey Thomas O'Malley I New England Womens Hockey Alliance
Women's Lacrosse Laura Cook I Northeast Conference
Women's Rowing Charlie Dowd I Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
Women's Rugby Michelle Reed I Independent
Women's Soccer Matt Micros I Northeast Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving John Spadafina I Northeast Conference
Women's Tennis Mike Guastelle I Northeast Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Christian Morrison I Northeast Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Christian Morrison I Northeast Conference
Women's Volleyball Rob Machan I Northeast Conference
Women's Wrestling Paulina Biega I Northeast Conference