NCAA Directory

> U.S. Air Force Academy

U.S. Air Force Academy (USAFA)

Falcons

2304 Cadet Dr
Suite 3800
USAF Academy, CO 80840
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Mountain West Conference        
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1959
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Richard Clark
Director of Athletics Nathan Pine
Faculty Athletics Representative Margaret Martin
Senior Woman Administrator Jennifer Block
Senior Compliance Administrator Chris Gines
Sports Information Director Troy Garnhart
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics John Coulahan
Digital/Social Media Contact Troy Garnhart
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Chris Gines
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Siobhain Kilgallen
Athletics Health Care Administrator Cory Middel
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Tony Peck
Government Relations Contact George Rhynedance
Head Athletic Trainer Tony Peck
Head Team Physician Marcus Alexander
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Mark Hille
Student Athlete Advisory Chris Cicere
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Chris Cicere
Title IX Coordinator Siobhain Kilgallen
Transfer Portal Contact Chris Gines
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Mike Kazlausky I Mountain West Conference
Football Troy Calhoun FBS Mountain West Conference
Men's Basketball Joe Scott I Mountain West Conference
Men's Cross Country Laura Bowerman I Mountain West Conference
Men's Fencing Adrienne Nott I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Men's Golf Tyler Goulding I Mountain West Conference
Men's Gymnastics Joshua Loeser I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Men's Ice Hockey Frank Serratore I Atlantic Hockey Association
Men's Lacrosse William Wilson I Atlantic Sun Conference
Men's Soccer Doug Hill I Western Athletic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Rob Clayton I Western Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Evan Urbina I Mountain West Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Ryan Cole I Mountain West Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Ryan Cole I Mountain West Conference
Men's Water Polo Ryan Brown I West Coast Conference
Men's Wrestling Sam Barber I Big 12 Conference
Mixed Rifle Launi Meili I Independent
Women's Basketball Chris Gobrecht I Mountain West Conference
Women's Cross Country Laura Bowerman I Mountain West Conference
Women's Fencing Adrienne Nott I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Women's Gymnastics Jennifer Green I Mountain West Conference
Women's Soccer Laura Busby I Mountain West Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Colleen Murphy I Mountain West Conference
Women's Tennis Taylor Hollander I Mountain West Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Ryan Cole I Mountain West Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Ryan Cole I Mountain West Conference
Women's Volleyball Macey Donathan I Mountain West Conference