NCAA Directory

> University of Delaware

University of Delaware (UD)

Blue Hens

631 South College Ave
Newark, DE 19716
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Colonial Athletic Association
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1923
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Dennis Assanis
Director of Athletics Christine Rawak
Faculty Athletics Representative Avron Abraham
Senior Woman Administrator Jennifer Vining-Smith
Senior Compliance Administrator Jennifer Vining-Smith
Fifth Person Lauren Hunt
Sports Information Director Denise Thompson
Chief Diversity Officer Fatimah Conley
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Andrea Young
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Greg Oler
Digital/Social Media Contact Denise Thompson
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Lauren Hunt
Athletics Direct Report Christine Mangat
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee James Coleman
Athletics Health Care Administrator Andrew S. Reisman
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Christine Jehu
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Melanee Johnson
General Counsel Laure Ergin
Government Relations Contact Angela Anderson
Head Athletic Trainer Dan Watson
Head Team Physician Andrew S. Reisman
Senior Alumni Relations Professional James Dicker
Student Athlete Advisory Alexandra DiFelice
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jennifer Judy
Title IX Coordinator Danica Myers
Transfer Portal Contact Lauren Hunt
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Greg Mamula I Colonial Athletic Association
Field Hockey Rolf van de Kerkhof I Colonial Athletic Association
Football Ryan Carty FCS Colonial Athletic Association
Men's Basketball Martin Ingelsby I Colonial Athletic Association
Men's Golf Patty Post I Colonial Athletic Association
Men's Lacrosse Ben DeLuca I Colonial Athletic Association
Men's Soccer Tommy McMenemy I Colonial Athletic Association
Men's Swimming and Diving Pablo Marmolejo I Colonial Athletic Association
Men's Tennis Pablo Montana I Colonial Athletic Association
Softball Jen Steele I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Basketball Sarah Jenkins I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Cross Country Ryan Waite I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Golf Patty Post I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Lacrosse Amy Altig I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Rowing Kevin Gruber I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Soccer Michael Barroqueiro I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Swimming and Diving Pablo Marmolejo I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Tennis Pablo Montana I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Track, Indoor Ryan Waite I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Track, Outdoor Ryan Waite I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Volleyball Kimberly Lambert I Colonial Athletic Association