NCAA Directory

> Vanderbilt University

Vanderbilt University (VU)

Commodores

2601 Jess Neely Dr
Nashville, TN 37212
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Southeastern Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1906
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Chancellor Daniel Diermeier
President Daniel Diermeier
Director of Athletics Candice Storey Lee
Faculty Athletics Representative Tracey George
Senior Woman Administrator Kristene Kelly
Senior Compliance Administrator Trace Wilgus
Fifth Person Angela Bess
Sports Information Director Alan George
Chief Diversity Officer Andre Churchwell
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Phillip Brown
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Brett Sweet
Digital/Social Media Contact Alan George
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Bart Quinet
Athletics Certification Liaison Bart Quinet
Athletics Certification Liaison Eric Kopstain
Athletics Direct Report Daniel Diermeier
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Andre Churchwell
Athletics Health Care Administrator Kristene Kelly
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Kristene Kelly
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Thomas Bossung
General Counsel Ruza Shellaway
Government Relations Contact Collier Roberts
Government Relations Contact Christina West
Head Athletic Trainer Thomas Bossung
Head Team Physician Robert Warne Fitch
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Scotty G. Mann, J.D.
Student Athlete Advisory Alison Wenzel
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Alison Wenzel
Interim Title IX Coordinator Mary Roy
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Tim Corbin I Southeastern Conference
Football Clark Lea FBS Southeastern Conference
Men's Basketball Jerry Stackhouse I Southeastern Conference
Men's Cross Country Althea Thomas I Southeastern Conference
Men's Golf Scott Limbaugh I Southeastern Conference
Men's Tennis Ian Duvenhage I Southeastern Conference
Women's Basketball Shea Ralph I Southeastern Conference
Women's Bowling John Williamson I Southland Conference
Women's Cross Country Althea Thomas I Southeastern Conference
Women's Golf Greg Allen I Southeastern Conference
Women's Lacrosse Beth Hewitt I American Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Darren Ambrose I Southeastern Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Jeremy Organ I Southeastern Conference
Women's Tennis Aleke Tsoubanos I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Althea Thomas I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Althea Thomas I Southeastern Conference