NCAA Directory

> U.S. Military Academy

U.S. Military Academy (USMA)

Black Knights

646 Swift Rd
West Point, NY 10996
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Patriot League        
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1906
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Steven Gilland
Director of Athletics Mike Buddie
Faculty Athletics Representative Joseph Hanus
Senior Woman Administrator Tricia Turley Brandenburg
Senior Compliance Administrator Eden Murray
Fifth Person Dan McCarthy
Sports Information Director Eric Szczepinski
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Wen-Kang Chang
Digital/Social Media Contact Matt Faulkner
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Jonathan Healy
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Abigail Howard
Athletics Health Care Administrator Michael Donohue
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Kat Longshore
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Tim Kelly
General Counsel Abigail Howard
Government Relations Contact Chevelle Thomas
Head Athletic Trainer Tim Kelly
Head Team Physician Michael Donohue
Peer Reviewer Steven Gilland
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Vince McDermott
Student Athlete Advisory Sydney Griffin
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator John Nawoichyk
Title IX Coordinator MAJ Caleb Manning
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Chris Tracz I Patriot League
Football Jeff Monken FBS Independent
Men's Basketball Kevin Kuwik I Patriot League
Men's Cross Country Michael J. Smith I Patriot League
Men's Golf Chad Bagley I Patriot League
Men's Gymnastics J.D. Reive I Eastern College Athletic Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Brian Riley I Atlantic Hockey Association
Men's Lacrosse Joe Alberici I Patriot League
Men's Lightweight Football Mark West I Independent
Men's Rugby Matthew Sherman I Independent
Men's Soccer Brian Plotkin I Patriot League
Men's Swimming and Diving Brandt Nigro I Patriot League
Men's Tennis Randy Rowley I Patriot League
Men's Track, Indoor Michael J. Smith I Patriot League
Men's Track, Outdoor Michael J. Smith I Patriot League
Men's Wrestling Kevin Ward I Eastern Intercollegiate Wrestling Association
Mixed Rifle Leighton Dempster I Independent
Softball Jennifer Consaul I Patriot League
Women's Basketball Missy Traversi I Patriot League
Women's Cross Country Michael J. Smith I Patriot League
Women's Lacrosse Michelle Tumolo I Patriot League
Women's Rugby Bill LeClerc I Independent
Women's Soccer Tracy Chao I Patriot League
Women's Swimming and Diving Brandt Nigro I Patriot League
Women's Tennis Paul Peck I Patriot League
Women's Track, Indoor Michael J. Smith I Patriot League
Women's Track, Outdoor Michael J. Smith I Patriot League
Women's Volleyball Alma Kovaci I Patriot League