NCAA Directory

> U.S. Military Academy

U.S. Military Academy (USMA)

Black Knights

646 Swift Rd
West Point, NY 10996-1905
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Patriot League
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1906
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Darryl Williams
Director of Athletics Mike Buddie
Faculty Athletics Representative Joseph Hanus
Senior Woman Administrator Kristine Fowler
Senior Compliance Administrator Andy Banse
Fifth Person Mike Harrity
Interim Sports Information Director Mike Harrity
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Wen-Kang Chang
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Jonathan Healy
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Tangela Cheatham
Athletics Health Care Administrator Matthew Posner
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Tim Kelly
General Counsel William Smoot
Government Relations Contact Chevelle Thomas
Head Athletic Trainer Tim Kelly
Head Team Physician Matthew Posner
Peer Reviewer Darryl Williams
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Vince McDermott
Student Athlete Advisory Vacant/Unassigned
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Russell Strand
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Jim Foster I Patriot League
Football Jeff Monken FBS Independent
Men's Basketball Jimmy Allen I Patriot League
Men's Cross Country Michael J. Smith I Patriot League
Men's Golf Chad Bagley I Patriot League
Men's Gymnastics Doug VanEveren I Eastern College Athletic Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Brian Riley I Atlantic Hockey Association
Men's Lacrosse Joe Alberici I Patriot League
Men's Lightweight Football Mark West I Independent
Men's Rugby Matthew Sherman I Independent
Men's Soccer Brian Plotkin I Patriot League
Men's Swimming and Diving Brandt Nigro I Patriot League
Men's Tennis Jim Poling I Patriot League
Men's Track, Indoor Michael J. Smith I Patriot League
Men's Track, Outdoor Michael J. Smith I Patriot League
Men's Wrestling Kevin Ward I Eastern Intercollegiate Wrestling Association
Mixed Rifle Webster Wright III I Independent
Softball Cheryl Milligan I Patriot League
Women's Basketball Missy Traversi I Patriot League
Women's Cross Country Michael J. Smith I Patriot League
Women's Lacrosse Michelle Tumolo I Patriot League
Women's Rugby Bill LeClerc I Independent
Women's Soccer Tracy Chao I Patriot League
Women's Swimming and Diving Brandt Nigro I Patriot League
Women's Tennis Paul Peck I Patriot League
Women's Track, Indoor Michael J. Smith I Patriot League
Women's Track, Outdoor Michael J. Smith I Patriot League
Women's Volleyball Alma Kovaci I Patriot League