NCAA Directory

> Boston College

Boston College (BC)

Eagles

140 Commonwealth Avenue
Chestnut Hill, MA 02467-3861
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Atlantic Coast Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1921
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President William P. Leahy, S.J.
Director of Athletics Blake James
Faculty Athletics Representative Robert Murphy
Senior Woman Administrator Reshauna Cobb
Senior Compliance Administrator Carlene 'Carly' Pariseau
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Mike Laprey
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Vincent James
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Michael Harris
Athletics Health Care Administrator Doug Comeau
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Nicole Danforth
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Vacant/Unassigned
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Thomas Keady
Interim Head Athletic Trainer Bert Lenz
Head Team Physician Robert Nascimento
Peer Reviewer William P. Leahy, S.J.
Peer Reviewer Carlene 'Carly' Pariseau
Student Athlete Advisory Vacant/Unassigned
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Patricia Lowe
Transfer Portal Contact Carlene 'Carly' Pariseau
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Michael Gambino I Atlantic Coast Conference
Field Hockey Kelly Doton I Atlantic Coast Conference
Football Jeff Hafley FBS Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Basketball Earl Grant I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Cross Country Matt Kerr I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Fencing Brendan Doris-Pierce I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Golf Drew Kayser I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Greg Brown I Hockey East Association
Men's Sailing Greg Wilkinson I Independent
Men's Skiing Alex Norden I Independent
Men's Soccer Bob Thompson I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Joe Brinkman I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Tennis Scott Wilkins I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Matt Kerr I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Matt Kerr I Atlantic Coast Conference
Softball Amy Kvilhaug I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Basketball Joanna Bernabei-McNamee I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Cross Country Julie Heyde I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Fencing Brendan Doris-Pierce I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Golf Drew Kayser I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Ice Hockey Katie Crowley I Hockey East Association
Women's Lacrosse Acacia Walker-Weinstein I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Rowing Grace Hollowell I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Sailing Greg Wilkinson I Independent
Women's Skiing Alex Norden I Independent
Women's Soccer Jason Lowe I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Joe Brinkman I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Tennis Nigel Bentley I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Julie Heyde I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Julie Heyde I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Volleyball Jason Kennedy I Atlantic Coast Conference