NCAA Directory

> University of Oklahoma

University of Oklahoma (OU)

Sooners

660 Parrington Oval
Norman, OK 73019
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Southeastern Conference        
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1916
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Joseph Harroz Jr.
Director of Athletics Joseph R. Castiglione
Faculty Athletics Representative Gregg Garn
Senior Compliance Administrator Jason D. Leonard
Senior Compliance Administrator Brady Newville
Fifth Person Armand Paliotta
Sports Information Director Mike Houck
Chief Diversity Officer Belinda Hyppolite
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Marcus Bowman
Interim Chief Financial Officer for Institution Ken Rowe
Digital/Social Media Contact Mike Houck
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Mike Meade
Athletics Health Care Administrator Robert Fulton
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Dolores Christensen
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Emily Ayers
General Counsel Armand Paliotta
Government Relations Contact Hollye Hunt
Head Athletic Trainer Robert Fulton
Head Team Physician R Matthew Dumigan MD
Peer Reviewer Joseph Harroz Jr.
Peer Reviewer Jason D. Leonard
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Dave Hail
Student Athlete Advisory Carol Ludvigson
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Carol Ludvigson
Title IX Coordinator Christine Taylor
Transfer Portal Contact Brady Newville
Transfer Portal Contact Emily Ayers
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2024-2025 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Arthur (Skip) Johnson I Southeastern Conference
Football Brent Venables FBS Southeastern Conference
Men's Basketball Porter Moser I Southeastern Conference
Men's Cross Country James Thomas I Southeastern Conference
Men's Golf Ryan Hybl I Southeastern Conference
Men's Gymnastics Mark Williams I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Men's Tennis Nicholas Crowell I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Indoor James Thomas I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor James Thomas I Southeastern Conference
Men's Wrestling Roger Kish I Big 12 Conference
Softball Patty Gasso I Southeastern Conference
Women's Basketball Jennie Baranczyk I Southeastern Conference
Women's Cross Country James Thomas I Southeastern Conference
Women's Golf Veronique Drouin I Southeastern Conference
Women's Gymnastics K.J. Kindler I Southeastern Conference
Women's Rowing Sarah Trowbridge I Independent
Women's Soccer Matt Mott I Southeastern Conference
Women's Tennis Audra Cohen I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Indoor James Thomas I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor James Thomas I Southeastern Conference
Women's Volleyball Aaron Mansfield I Southeastern Conference