NCAA Directory

> Utah Tech University

Utah Tech University (UTU)

Trailblazers

225 South University Avenue
St. George, UT 84770
Division: II (Reclassifying Member)
Reclass Division: I-FCS
Conference: Western Athletic Conference    
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
   
NCAA Member Since: 6/13/2008
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Richard Williams
Director of Athletics Ken Beazer
Faculty Athletics Representative Travis Ficklin
Senior Woman Administrator Maureen Eckroth
Senior Compliance Administrator Maureen Eckroth
Interim Fifth Person Mike Olson
Sports Information Director Steve Johnson
Chief Diversity Officer Tasha Toy
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Scott Jensen
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Paul Morris
Digital/Social Media Contact Steve Johnson
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Jaclyn Kerouac
Interim Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Mike Olson
Athletics Direct Report Richard Williams
Interim Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Mike Olson
Athletics Health Care Administrator Christian Millward
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Ron Chamberlain
Interim Drug Testing Site Coordinator Mike Olson
General Counsel Becky Broadbent
Government Relations Contact Henrie Walton
Head Athletic Trainer Kelby Hofheins
Head Team Physician Christian Millward
Senior Alumni Relations Professional John Bowler
Interim Student Athlete Advisory Mike Olson
Interim Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Mike Olson
Title IX Coordinator Hazel Sainsbury
Transfer Portal Contact Maureen Eckroth
Sexual Violence Policy Contact Hazel Sainsbury
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Chris Pfatenhauer I Western Athletic Conference
Football Paul Peterson FCS Atlantic Sun Conference
Men's Basketball Jon Judkins I Western Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Justin Decker I Western Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Brad Sutterfield I Western Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Jonathan Broadhead I Western Athletic Conference
Softball Randy Simkins I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball JD Gustin I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Justin Decker I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Golf Lindsey Stucki I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Alexis Brown I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Shawn King I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Eric Pelton I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Derrick Atkins I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Derrick Atkins I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Camilla Hafoka I Western Athletic Conference