NCAA Directory

> Albertus Magnus College

Albertus Magnus College

Frankie the Falcon

700 Prospect Street
New Haven, CT 06511-1189
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: al-BERT-us MAG-nus
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1990
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Marc Camille
Director of Athletics Michael Kobylanski
Faculty Athletics Representative James Scott
Senior Woman Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Senior Compliance Administrator Nicholas Wajnowski
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Samantha Carey
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Interim Chief Financial Officer for Athletics James Schafrick
Interim Chief Financial Officer for Institution James Schafrick
Digital/Social Media Contact Samantha Carey
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Interim Athletics Direct Report Andrea Kovacs
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Health Care Administrator James Schafrick
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Vacant/Unassigned
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Andrea Kovacs
Head Athletic Trainer Vacant/Unassigned
Head Team Physician Jeffrey Klauser
High Priority Contact Lynne Hennessy
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Mary Young
Student Athlete Advisory JR Fredette
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Bruce Weckworth
Title IX Coordinator Nathan Friesema
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Brian Leighton III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Field Hockey Danielle Pannone III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Mitchell Oliver III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Golf JR Fredette III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Kyle Wallack III Independent
Men's Lacrosse Daryl Delia III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Peter Hamasian III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Tatiana St Juste III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Bob Migliorini III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Softball Ed Emielita III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball JR Fredette III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Danielle Pannone III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Nicholas Wajnowski III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Tatiana St Juste III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Bob Migliorini III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Ashley David III Great Northeast Athletic Conference