NCAA Directory

> University of Florida

University of Florida (UF)

Gators

226 Tigert Hall
Gainesville, FL 32611
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Southeastern Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1922
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Wesley Kent Fuchs
Director of Athletics Scott Stricklin
Faculty Athletics Representative Christopher Janelle
Senior Woman Administrator Lynda Tealer
Senior Compliance Administrator Jamie McCloskey
Fifth Person Kimberly Green
Sports Information Director Steve McClain
Sports Information Director Mary Howard
Chief Diversity Officer Marsha McGriff
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Melissa Stuckey
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Christopher Cowen
Digital/Social Media Contact Steve McClain
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Kimberly Green
Athletics Certification Liaison Jamie McCloskey
Athletics Direct Report Wesley Kent Fuchs
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Melissa Stuckey
Athletics Health Care Administrator Stacey Higgins
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Stacey Higgins
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Stacey Higgins
General Counsel Amy Hass
Government Relations Contact Samantha Sexton Greer
Government Relations Contact Mark Kaplan
Government Relations Contact Sarah Mathias
Head Athletic Trainer Dave Werner
Head Athletic Trainer Stacey Higgins
Head Team Physician Jay Clugston
Head Team Physician Michael Moser
NLI Administrator Kimberly Green
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Matthew Hodge
Student Athlete Advisory Jeff Guin
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jeff Guin
Title IX Coordinator Russell Froman
Title IX Coordinator Lynda Tealer
Transfer Portal Contact Darrielle McQueen
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Kevin O'Sullivan I Southeastern Conference
Football Billy Napier FBS Southeastern Conference
Men's Basketball Todd Golden I Southeastern Conference
Men's Cross Country Mike Holloway I Southeastern Conference
Men's Golf John JC Deacon I Southeastern Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Anthony Nesty I Southeastern Conference
Men's Tennis Bryan Shelton I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Mike Holloway I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Mike Holloway I Southeastern Conference
Softball Tim Walton I Southeastern Conference
Women's Basketball Kelly Finley I Southeastern Conference
Women's Cross Country Mike Holloway I Southeastern Conference
Women's Golf Emily Bastel Glaser I Southeastern Conference
Women's Gymnastics Jenny Rowland I Southeastern Conference
Women's Lacrosse Amanda O'Leary I American Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Samantha Bohon I Southeastern Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Anthony Nesty I Southeastern Conference
Women's Tennis Roland Thornqvist I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Mike Holloway I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Mike Holloway I Southeastern Conference
Women's Volleyball Mary Wise I Southeastern Conference