NCAA Directory

> Davidson College

Davidson College (DC)

Wildcats

405 N. Main St
Davidson, NC 28035
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Atlantic 10 Conference
Pronunciation: David-Son
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1937
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Douglas Hicks
Director of Athletics Chris Clunie
Faculty Athletics Representative Donna Molinek
Senior Woman Administrator Katy McNay
Senior Compliance Administrator Katy McNay
Fifth Person Katy McNay
Sports Information Director Joey Beeler
Chief Diversity Officer Carley Dix
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Scott Applegate
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Ann McCorvey
Digital/Social Media Contact Joey Beeler
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Katy McNay
Athletics Certification Liaison Katy McNay
Athletics Direct Report Douglas Hicks
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Chris Clunie
Athletics Health Care Administrator Robert Lutz
Athletics Health Care Administrator Beth Hayford
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling David Graham
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Beth Hayford
General Counsel Sarah Phillips
Government Relations Contact Eileen Keeley
Head Athletic Trainer Beth Hayford
Head Team Physician Robert Lutz
Peer Reviewer Katy McNay
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Marya Howell
Student Athlete Advisory Katy McNay
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Katy McNay
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Josh King
Title IX Coordinator Katy McNay
Transfer Portal Contact Katy McNay
Sexual Violence Policy Contact Carley Dix
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Rucker Taylor I Atlantic 10 Conference
Field Hockey Zoe Almquist I Atlantic 10 Conference
Football Scott Abell FCS Pioneer Football League
Men's Basketball Bob McKillop I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Renny Waldron I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Golf Tim Straub I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Soccer Mike Babst I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving John Young I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Tennis Drew Barrett I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Renny Waldron I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Renny Waldron I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Wrestling Nate Carr Jr. I Southern Conference
Women's Basketball Gayle Coats Fulks I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Jennifer Straub I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Lacrosse Kimberly Wayne I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Soccer Adam Denton I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving John Young I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Tennis Susanne Depka I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Jennifer Straub I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Jennifer Straub I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Chris Willis I Atlantic 10 Conference