NCAA Directory

> Huntingdon College

Huntingdon College (HC)

Hawks

1500 East Fairview Avenue
Montgomery, AL 36106
Division: III (Active)
Conference: USA South Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: HUNT-ing-don
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1999
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President J. Cameron West
Director of Athletics Eric Levanda
Faculty Athletics Representative Sara Shoffner
Senior Woman Administrator Courtney Harville
Senior Compliance Administrator William Young
Fifth Person Jay Dorman
Sports Information Director Sarah Allison
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Jay Dorman
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Jay Dorman
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Jay Dorman
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Courtney Harville
Athletics Health Care Administrator Mike Ellis
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Eric Levanda
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Caroline Glenn
Head Team Physician Austin Worley
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Anthony J. Leigh
Student Athlete Advisory Courtney Harville
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Eric Levanda
Title IX Coordinator Eric A. Kidwell
Transfer Portal Contact Eric Levanda
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball D.J. Conville III USA South Athletic Conference
Football Mike Turk III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball David Gurganus III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Ed Wright III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Golf David Schreyer III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Lacrosse Andrew Carey III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Matt Cooper III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Tony Franklin III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Ed Wright III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Wrestling Matt Oliver III Independent
Softball Casey Chrietzberg III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Paige Huff III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball Latonia Brady III Independent
Women's Cross Country Ed Wright III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Golf Ashley Crane III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Golf David Schreyer III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Bryan Stanley III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Cliff Jordan III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Justin McQueen III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Ed Wright III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Latonia Brady III USA South Athletic Conference