NCAA Directory

> University of Saint Joseph (Connecticut)

University of Saint Joseph (Connecticut) (USJ)

Joey the Blue Jay

1678 Asylum Avenue
West Hartford, CT 06117-2791
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: JOH-suhf
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2024
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1994
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Rhona Free
Director of Athletics Amanda Devitt
Faculty Athletics Representative Kristin Cistulli
Senior Woman Administrator Megan Bosworth
Senior Compliance Administrator Wole Oke
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Joshua Ingham
Chief Diversity Officer Rayna Dyton-White
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Lucy Lucker
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Lucy Lucker
Digital/Social Media Contact Joshua Ingham
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Rhona Free
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Wole Oke
Athletics Health Care Administrator Megan Bosworth
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Vacant/Unassigned
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Stacy Routhier
Head Athletic Trainer Megan Bosworth
Head Team Physician Carl Nissen
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Kathryn DaSilva
Student Athlete Advisory Wole Oke
Student Athlete Advisory Megan Bosworth
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Wole Oke
Title IX Coordinator Rayna Dyton-White
Transfer Portal Contact Wole Oke
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Field Hockey Karen Nell III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Glen Miller III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Andrew Fink III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Lacrosse Andrew Fink III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Paul Wright III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Brenda Straker III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Craig Davidson III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Softball Jim McKinnon III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Wendy Davis III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Andrew Fink III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Karen Nell III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Jenna Kalwa III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Brenda Straker III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Karen Piazza III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Sheila Gisbrecht III Great Northeast Athletic Conference