NCAA Directory

> Bucknell University

Bucknell University (BU)

Bison

One Dent Drive
Kenneth Langone Athletics & Recreation Center
Lewisburg, PA 17837
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Patriot League
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1950
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President John Bravman
Director of Athletics Jermaine Truax
Faculty Athletics Representative Linda Smolka
Senior Woman Administrator Jen Kentera
Senior Compliance Administrator Dan Isaf
Fifth Person Tim Pavlechko
Sports Information Director Jon Terry
Chief Diversity Officer Nikki Young
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Tim Pavlechko
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Dan Isaf
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Jen Kentera
Athletics Health Care Administrator Ian Wood
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Kelly Kettlewell
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Ian Wood
General Counsel Karin Rilley
Government Relations Contact Scott Rosevear
Head Athletic Trainer Ian Wood
Head Team Physician Matt McElroy
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Josh Grill
Student Athlete Advisory Jen Kentera
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jen Kentera
Title IX Coordinator Vacant/Unassigned
Transfer Portal Contact Dan Isaf
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Scott Heather I Patriot League
Field Hockey Jeremy Cook I Patriot League
Football Dave Cecchini FCS Patriot League
Men's Basketball Nathan Davis I Patriot League
Men's Cross Country Kevin Donner I Patriot League
Men's Golf Michael Binney I Patriot League
Men's Lacrosse Frank Fedorjaka I Patriot League
Men's Soccer Matt Brown I Patriot League
Men's Swimming and Diving Dan Schinnerer I Patriot League
Men's Tennis Bruce Myers I Patriot League
Men's Track, Indoor Kevin Donner I Patriot League
Men's Track, Outdoor Kevin Donner I Patriot League
Men's Water Polo John McBride I Collegiate Water Polo Association
Men's Wrestling Dan Wirnsberger I Eastern Intercollegiate Wrestling Association
Softball Sarah Caffrey I Patriot League
Women's Basketball Trevor Woodruff I Patriot League
Women's Cross Country Kevin Donner I Patriot League
Women's Golf Lisa Francisco I Patriot League
Women's Lacrosse Jackie Dando I Patriot League
Women's Rowing Stephen Kish I Patriot League
Women's Soccer Kelly Cook I Patriot League
Women's Swimming and Diving Dan Schinnerer I Patriot League
Women's Tennis Tammy Cecchini I Patriot League
Women's Track, Indoor Kevin Donner I Patriot League
Women's Track, Outdoor Kevin Donner I Patriot League
Women's Volleyball Tyler Hagstrom I Patriot League
Women's Water Polo John McBride I Collegiate Water Polo Association