NCAA Directory

> Bryant University

Bryant University (BU)

Bulldogs

1150 Douglas Pike
Smithfield, RI 02917
Division: I (Active)
Conference: America East Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1967
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Ross Gittell
Director of Athletics William Smith
Faculty Athletics Representative Ron DeLuga
Senior Woman Administrator Nicole Lambert
Senior Compliance Administrator Michael MacDonald
Fifth Person John T. Ruppert
Sports Information Director Tristan Hobbes
Chief Diversity Officer Mailee Kue
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Nicole Lambert
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Tristan Hobbes
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Michael MacDonald
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Britt King
Athletics Health Care Administrator Patrick O'Sullivan
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Noelle Harris
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Patrick O'Sullivan
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact David Wegrzyn
Head Athletic Trainer Patrick O'Sullivan
Head Team Physician Jeffrey Feden
NLI Administrator Michael MacDonald
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Robin Warde
Interim Student Athlete Advisory Michael Calabrese
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Meaghan Trayner
Transfer Portal Contact Michael MacDonald
Sexual Violence Policy Contact Mailee Kue
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Ryan Klosterman I America East Conference
Field Hockey Jillian Coppola I America East Conference
Football Chris Merritt FCS Big South Conference
Men's Basketball Jared Grasso I America East Conference
Men's Cross Country Mitchell Switzer I America East Conference
Men's Golf Charlie Blanchard I Southland Conference
Men's Lacrosse Brad Ross I America East Conference
Men's Soccer Seamus Purcell I America East Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Katie Cameron I America East Conference
Men's Tennis Vacant I Southland Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Mitchell Switzer I America East Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Mitchell Switzer I America East Conference
Softball Nicholas French I America East Conference
Women's Basketball Mary Burke I America East Conference
Women's Bowling Morgan Walsh I East Coast Conference
Women's Bowling Morgan Walsh I East Coast Conference
Women's Cross Country Mitchell Switzer I America East Conference
Women's Golf Nicholas Drago I Southland Conference
Women's Lacrosse Brianna Roche I America East Conference
Women's Soccer Andy Biggs I America East Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Katie Cameron I America East Conference
Women's Tennis Barbara Cilli I Southland Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Mitchell Switzer I America East Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Mitchell Switzer I America East Conference
Women's Volleyball Theresa Garlacy I America East Conference