NCAA Directory

> Bryant University

Bryant University (BU)

Bulldogs

Chace Athletic Center
1150 Douglas Pike
Smithfield, RI 02917-1284
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Northeast Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1967
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Ross Gittell
Director of Athletics William Smith
Faculty Athletics Representative Ron DeLuga
Senior Woman Administrator Bethany Wandyes
Senior Compliance Administrator Bethany Wandyes
Fifth Person John T. Ruppert
Sports Information Director Tristan Hobbes
Chief Diversity Officer Mailee Kue
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Barry Morrison
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Barry Morrison
Digital/Social Media Contact Tristan Hobbes
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Bethany Wandyes
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Health Care Administrator Patrick O'Sullivan
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Noelle Harris
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Patrick O'Sullivan
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact David Wegrzyn
Head Athletic Trainer Patrick O'Sullivan
Head Team Physician Jeffrey Feden
NLI Administrator Bethany Wandyes
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Robin Warde
Student Athlete Advisory Bethany Wandyes
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Meaghan Trayner
Transfer Portal Contact Bethany Wandyes
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Ryan Klosterman I Northeast Conference
Field Hockey Jillian Coppola I Northeast Conference
Football Chris Merritt FCS Northeast Conference
Men's Basketball Jared Grasso I Northeast Conference
Men's Cross Country Mitchell Switzer I Northeast Conference
Men's Golf Charlie Blanchard I Northeast Conference
Men's Lacrosse Mike Pressler I Northeast Conference
Men's Soccer Seamus Purcell I Northeast Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Katie Cameron I Northeast Conference
Men's Tennis Ron Gendron I Northeast Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Mitchell Switzer I Northeast Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Mitchell Switzer I Northeast Conference
Softball Nicholas French I Northeast Conference
Women's Basketball Mary Burke I Northeast Conference
Women's Bowling Morgan Walsh I Northeast Conference
Women's Cross Country Mitchell Switzer I Northeast Conference
Women's Lacrosse Brianna Roche I Northeast Conference
Women's Soccer Andy Biggs I Northeast Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Katie Cameron I Northeast Conference
Women's Tennis Barbara Cilli I Northeast Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Mitchell Switzer I Northeast Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Mitchell Switzer I Northeast Conference
Women's Volleyball Theresa Garlacy I Northeast Conference