NCAA Directory

> Virginia Military Institute

Virginia Military Institute (VMI)

Keydets

319 Letcher Ave
Lexington, VA 24450
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Southern Conference        
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1923
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Cedric Wins
Director of Athletics Jamaal Walton
Faculty Athletics Representative Jay Johnson
Senior Woman Administrator Emily Fulton
Senior Compliance Administrator Lenny Brown
Sports Information Director Phillip Marcello
Chief Diversity Officer Briana Williams
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Emily Fulton
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Dallas Clark
Digital/Social Media Contact Phillip Marcello
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Greg Horne
Athletics Direct Report Cedric Wins
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Emily Fulton
Athletics Health Care Administrator Lance Fujiwara
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Patricia Fry
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Lance Fujiwara
General Counsel Patrick O'Leary
Government Relations Contact Kim Parker
Head Athletic Trainer Lance Fujiwara
Head Team Physician Melissa Krawiec
Peer Reviewer Jay Johnson
Peer Reviewer Cedric Wins
Peer Reviewer Dallas Clark
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Ed Johnson
Title IX Coordinator Alyssa Astphan
Transfer Portal Contact Greg Horne
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2024-2025 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Sam Roberts I Southern Conference
Football Daniel Rocco FCS Southern Conference
Men's Basketball Andrew Wilson I Southern Conference
Men's Cross Country Zack Scott I Southern Conference
Men's Cross Country mathew Scott I Southern Conference
Men's Lacrosse James Purpura I Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Nick Regan I Southern Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Scott Thacker I America East Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Zack Scott I Southern Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Zack Scott I Southern Conference
Men's Wrestling Jim Gibson I Southern Conference
Mixed Rifle William Bither I Southern Conference
Women's Cross Country Zack Scott I Southern Conference
Women's Cross Country mathew Scott I Southern Conference
Women's Rifle William Bither I Southern Conference
Women's Soccer Chris Haught-Thompson I Southern Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Scott Thacker I America East Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Edward Williams I Southern Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Zack Scott I Southern Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Edward Williams I Southern Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Zack Scott I Southern Conference
Women's Water Polo Danielle Montenegro I Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference