NCAA Directory

> University of Utah

University of Utah (UofU)

Utes

201 Presidents' Cir
Salt Lake City, UT 84112
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Pac-12 Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1929
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Taylor Randall
Director of Athletics Mark Harlan
Faculty Athletics Representative Jason Burrow-Sanchez
Senior Woman Administrator Charmelle Green
Senior Compliance Administrator Jason Greco
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Paul Kirk
Chief Diversity Officer Mary Ann Villarreal
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics John Jentz
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Cathy Anderson
Digital/Social Media Contact Mike Gillilan
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Zachary Pendleton
Athletics Certification Liaison Robert W. Payne
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Jeff Rudy
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Keith Embray
Athletics Health Care Administrator Trevor Jameson
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Jonathan Ravarino
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Trevor Jameson
General Counsel Phyllis Vetter
Government Relations Contact Jason Perry
Head Athletic Trainer Trevor Jameson
Head Team Physician David Petron
High Priority Contact Charmelle Green
Peer Reviewer Robert W. Payne
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Kristin Wann Anderson
Student Athlete Advisory Kyndal Pond
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Ashley Lear
Title IX Coordinator Sherrie Hayashi
Transfer Portal Contact Stephen Walker
Transfer Portal Contact Jason Greco
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Gary Henderson I Pac-12 Conference
Football Kyle Whittingham FBS Pac-12 Conference
Men's Basketball Craig Smith I Pac-12 Conference
Men's Golf Garrett Clegg I Pac-12 Conference
Men's Lacrosse Andrew McMinn I ASUN Conference
Men's Skiing Fredrik Landstedt I Independent
Men's Swimming and Diving Jonas Persson I Pac-12 Conference
Men's Tennis Roeland Brateanu I Pac-12 Conference
Softball Amy Hogue I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Basketball Lynne Roberts I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball Brenda Whicker I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Cross Country Kyle Kepler I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Gymnastics Tom Farden I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Skiing Fredrik Landstedt I Independent
Women's Soccer Hideki Nakada I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Soccer Hideki Nakada I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Jonas Persson I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Tennis Ric Mortera I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Kyle Kepler I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Kyle Kepler I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Volleyball Beth Launiere I Pac-12 Conference