NCAA Directory

> Ursinus College

Ursinus College

Bears

601 E Main Street
P.O. Box 1000
Collegeville, PA 19426-1000
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Centennial Conference
Pronunciation: ur-Sigh-nis
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2023
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1953
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Interim President Jill Marsteller
Director of Athletics Erin F. Stroble
Faculty Athletics Representative Jason Cross
Senior Woman Administrator Erin F. Stroble
Senior Compliance Administrator Marqus Hunter
Fifth Person Marqus Hunter
Sports Information Director Matt Hagy
Chief Diversity Officer Marqus Hunter
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Matt Hagy
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Laura Moliken
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Marqus Hunter
Athletics Health Care Administrator Chad Parker
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Chad Parker
General Counsel Robert Clothier
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Chad Parker
Head Team Physician Gary Canner, M.D.
Student Athlete Advisory Marqus Hunter
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Lauren Stroud
Transfer Portal Contact Marqus Hunter
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Stan Exeter III Centennial Conference
Field Hockey Janelle Benner III Centennial Conference
Football Peter Gallagher III Centennial Conference
Men's Basketball Kevin Small III Centennial Conference
Men's Cross Country Carl Blickle III Centennial Conference
Men's Golf Wes Hollis III Centennial Conference
Men's Lacrosse Gary Mercadante III Centennial Conference
Men's Soccer Keith Cappo III Centennial Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Mark Feinberg III Centennial Conference
Men's Tennis Pete Smith III Centennial Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Carl Blickle III Centennial Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Carl Blickle III Centennial Conference
Men's Wrestling Joseph Jamison III Centennial Conference
Softball Samantha Campo III Centennial Conference
Women's Basketball Bobbi Morgan III Centennial Conference
Women's Cross Country Carl Blickle III Centennial Conference
Women's Golf Wes Hollis III Centennial Conference
Women's Gymnastics Kim Valenti III Independent
Women's Lacrosse Rachel Smith III Centennial Conference
Women's Soccer Jeannine Calhoun III Centennial Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Mark Feinberg III Centennial Conference
Women's Tennis Pete Smith III Centennial Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Carl Blickle III Centennial Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Carl Blickle III Centennial Conference
Women's Volleyball Cecily Scavicchio III Centennial Conference