NCAA Directory

> Texas A&M University, College Station

Texas A&M University, College Station (TAMU)

Aggies

Texas A&M Athletics
1228 TAMU
College Station, TX 77843-1228
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Southeastern Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1917
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Katherine Banks
Director of Athletics Ross Bjork
Faculty Athletics Representative Paul Batista
Senior Woman Administrator Kristen Brown
Interim Senior Compliance Administrator Brad Barnes
Fifth Person Brad Barnes
Sports Information Director Alan Cannon
Chief Diversity Officer Annie McGowan
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Jeff Toole
Chief Financial Officer for Institution John Crawford
Digital/Social Media Contact Tyler Pigg
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Joe Fields
Athletics Direct Report Katherine Banks
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Kristen Brown
Athletics Health Care Administrator Laura Marsh
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Ryan Pittsinger
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Sheri Walters
General Counsel Ray Bonilla
Government Relations Contact Norman Garza
Head Athletic Trainer Daniel Jacobi
Head Team Physician Laura Marsh
NLI Administrator Marcos Mendez
Peer Reviewer Brad Barnes
Peer Reviewer Stephanie S. Matlock
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Porter Garner
Student Athlete Advisory Amanda Hernandez
Interim Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Amanda Hernandez
Title IX Coordinator Jennifer Smith
Transfer Portal Contact Marcos Mendez
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Jim Schlossnagle I Southeastern Conference
Football Jimbo Fisher FBS Southeastern Conference
Men's Basketball Buzz Williams I Southeastern Conference
Men's Cross Country Pat Henry I Southeastern Conference
Men's Golf Brian Kortan I Southeastern Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Jay Holmes I Southeastern Conference
Men's Tennis Steve Denton I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Pat Henry I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Pat Henry I Southeastern Conference
Softball Jo Evans I Southeastern Conference
Women's Basketball Joni Taylor I Southeastern Conference
Women's Cross Country Pat Henry I Southeastern Conference
Women's Equestrian Tana McKay I Southeastern Conference
Women's Golf Gerrod Chadwell I Southeastern Conference
Women's Soccer Gerald Guerrieri I Southeastern Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Steve Bultman I Southeastern Conference
Women's Tennis Mark Weaver I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Pat Henry I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Pat Henry I Southeastern Conference
Women's Volleyball Laura Kuhn I Southeastern Conference