NCAA Directory

> University of Tennessee, Knoxville

University of Tennessee, Knoxville (UT)

Volunteers/ Lady Volunteers (Vols)

527 Andy Holt Tower
Knoxville, TN 37996
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Southeastern Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1909
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Chancellor Donde Plowman
Director of Athletics Danny White
Faculty Athletics Representative Matt Harris
Faculty Athletics Representative Donald Bruce
Senior Woman Administrator Angie Boyd Keck
Senior Compliance Administrator JB Bowling
Fifth Person Cameron Walker
Sports Information Director Tom Satkowiak
Chief Diversity Officer Tyvi Small
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Brett Huebner
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Chris Cimino
Digital/Social Media Contact Kellen Hiser
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Brian Coldren
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Ryan Carter
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Marshall Steward
Athletics Health Care Administrator Jason McVeigh
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Kristen Martin
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jason McVeigh
General Counsel Ryan Stinnett
Government Relations Contact Carey Whitworth
Government Relations Contact Kurt Schlieter
Head Athletic Trainer Jason McVeigh
Head Team Physician Chris Klenck
High Priority Contact Cameron Walker
NLI Administrator Tayloe Locke
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Chip Bryant
Student Athlete Advisory Jessica Wildfire
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Erin Holland
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jessica Wildfire
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Joe Scogin
Title IX Coordinator Ashley Blamey
Transfer Portal Contact Keenan Johns
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Tony Vitello I Southeastern Conference
Football Josh Heupel FBS Southeastern Conference
Men's Basketball Rick Barnes I Southeastern Conference
Men's Cross Country Sean Carlson I Southeastern Conference
Men's Golf Brennan Webb I Southeastern Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Matt Kredich I Southeastern Conference
Men's Tennis Chris Woodruff I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Duane Ross I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Duane Ross I Southeastern Conference
Softball Karen Weekly I Southeastern Conference
Women's Basketball Kellie Harper I Southeastern Conference
Women's Cross Country Sean Carlson I Southeastern Conference
Women's Golf Diana Cantu I Southeastern Conference
Women's Rowing Lisa Glenn I Big 12 Conference
Women's Soccer Joe Kirt I Southeastern Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Matt Kredich I Southeastern Conference
Women's Tennis Alison Ojeda I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Duane Ross I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Duane Ross I Southeastern Conference
Women's Volleyball Eve Rackham I Southeastern Conference