NCAA Directory

> University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (UTC)

Mocs

615 McCallie Avenue
Chattanooga, TN 37403
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Southern Conference        
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1953
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
Chancellor Steve Angle
President Randy Boyd
Director of Athletics Mark Wharton
Faculty Athletics Representative Valerie Rutledge
Senior Woman Administrator Laura Herron
Senior Compliance Administrator Kenneth Jones
Fifth Person Jay Blackman
Sports Information Director Corey Belzoni
Sports Information Director Anne Wehunt
Sports Information Director Jim Horten
Chief Diversity Officer Mark Wharton
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Taylor Toner
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Brent Goldberg
Digital/Social Media Contact Jim Horten
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Laura Herron
Athletics Certification Liaison Valerie Rutledge
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Rosite Delgado
Athletics Health Care Administrator Nathan Barger
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling McCay Mathis
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Evan Wilson
General Counsel Yousef Hamadeh
Government Relations Contact Anthony Haynes
Head Athletic Trainer Nathan Barger
Head Team Physician Hunter Garrett
Peer Reviewer Roger Brown
Student Athlete Advisory Laura Herron
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Emily Blackman
Title IX Coordinator James Hicks
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Football Rusty Wright FCS Southern Conference
Men's Basketball Dan Earl I Southern Conference
Men's Cross Country Andy Meyer I Southern Conference
Men's Golf Blaine Woodruff I Southern Conference
Men's Tennis Charles Merzbacher I Southern Conference
Men's Wrestling Kyle Ruschell I Southern Conference
Softball Frank Reed I Southern Conference
Women's Basketball Shawn Poppie I Southern Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball Darin VanHorn I Ohio Valley Conference
Women's Cross Country Andy Meyer I Southern Conference
Women's Golf Colette Murray I Southern Conference
Women's Soccer Gavin McKinney I Southern Conference
Women's Tennis Chad Camper I Southern Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Andy Meyer I Southern Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Andy Meyer I Southern Conference
Women's Volleyball Julie Torbett Thomas I Southern Conference