NCAA Directory

> Stonehill College

Stonehill College

Skyhawks

320 Washington Street
Easton, MA 02357
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference
Pronunciation: STONE-hill
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1964
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President John Denning
Director of Athletics Dean O'Keefe
Faculty Athletics Representative Lee McGinnis
Senior Woman Administrator Cindy MacDonald
Senior Compliance Administrator Cindy MacDonald
Fifth Person Pauline Dobrowski
Sports Information Director Doug Monson
Interim Chief Diversity Officer Kristine Din
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Dean O'Keefe
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Jeanne Finlayson
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Cindy MacDonald
Athletics Direct Report Pauline Dobrowski
Interim Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Kristine Din
Athletics Health Care Administrator Peter Krysko
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Maria Kavanaugh
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Peter Krysko
Full-time Compliance No Coaching Duties - DII Only Cindy MacDonald
General Counsel Tom Flynn
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Peter Krysko
Head Team Physician Elizabeth Matzkin
NLI Administrator Cindy MacDonald
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Anne Sant
Student Athlete Advisory Cindy MacDonald
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Cindy MacDonald
Title IX Coordinator Lily Krentzman
Transfer Portal Contact Kit Giffen
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Patrick Boen II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Annie Hansbury II Northeast-10 Conference
Football Eli Gardner II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Christopher Kraus II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Karen Boen II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Ice Hockey David Borges II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Soccer Jim Reddish II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Tennis Peter Miller II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Mike Delgado II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Mike Delgado II Northeast-10 Conference
Softball Vacant II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Trisha Brown II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Karen Boen II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Equestrian Kristen Redquest II Independent
Women's Golf Nick Crovetti II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Lacrosse Katie Conover II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Soccer Alex Wilson II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Caleb Potvin II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Tennis Lynne Smith II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Mike Delgado II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Mike Delgado II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Craig Martin II Northeast-10 Conference