NCAA Directory

> Stonehill College

Stonehill College

Skyhawks

320 Washington St
Easton, MA 02357
Division: II (Reclassifying Member)
Reclass Division: I-FCS
Conference: Northeast Conference
Pronunciation: STONE-hill
   
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
   
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1964
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President John Denning
Director of Athletics Dean O'Keefe
Faculty Athletics Representative Kristin Burkholder
Senior Woman Administrator Kaitlyn O'Malley
Senior Compliance Administrator Bridget Burke
Fifth Person Pauline Dobrowski
Sports Information Director Doug Monson
Chief Diversity Officer Kristine Din
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Dean O'Keefe
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Jeanne Finlayson
Digital/Social Media Contact Jill Goddard
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Kaitlyn O'Malley
Athletics Direct Report Pauline Dobrowski
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Kristine Din
Athletics Health Care Administrator Peter Krysko
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Maria Kavanaugh
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Peter Krysko
General Counsel Tom Flynn
Government Relations Contact Jill Goddard
Head Athletic Trainer Peter Krysko
Head Team Physician Elizabeth Matzkin
NLI Administrator Bridget Burke
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Anne Sant
Student Athlete Advisory Kaitlyn O'Malley
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Kaitlyn O'Malley
Title IX Coordinator Lily Krentzman
Transfer Portal Contact Bridget Burke
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Patrick Boen I Northeast Conference
Field Hockey Danielle Aviani I Northeast Conference
Football Eli Gardner FCS Northeast Conference
Men's Basketball Christopher Kraus I Northeast Conference
Men's Cross Country Karen Boen I Northeast Conference
Men's Ice Hockey David Borges I Independent
Men's Soccer Jim Reddish I Northeast Conference
Men's Tennis Peter Miller I Northeast Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Mike Delgado I Northeast Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Mike Delgado I Northeast Conference
Softball Ali Maloof I Northeast Conference
Women's Basketball Trisha Brown I Northeast Conference
Women's Cross Country Karen Boen I Northeast Conference
Women's Equestrian Kristen Redquest II Independent
Women's Golf Nick Crovetti I Northeast Conference
Women's Ice Hockey Lee-J Mirasolo I New England Womens Hockey Alliance
Women's Lacrosse Katie Conover I Northeast Conference
Women's Soccer Alex Wilson I Northeast Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Matt Distler I Northeast Conference
Women's Tennis Lynne Smith I Northeast Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Mike Delgado I Northeast Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Mike Delgado I Northeast Conference
Women's Volleyball Craig Martin I Northeast Conference