NCAA Directory

> Salve Regina University

Salve Regina University

Seahawks

100 Ochre Point Avenue
Newport, RI 02840-4192
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Commonwealth Coast Conference
Pronunciation: SAHL-vey ri-JEE-nuh
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1981
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Kelli Armstrong
Interim Director of Athletics Bill Villareal
Faculty Athletics Representative Heather Axen
Senior Woman Administrator Corinne Hughes
Senior Compliance Administrator Craig O'Rourke
Fifth Person Letizia Gambrell-Boone
Interim Sports Information Director Andrew Pezzelli
Chief Diversity Officer Sami Nassim
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Michael Grandchamp
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Michael Grandchamp
Interim Digital/Social Media Contact Andrew Pezzelli
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Craig O'Rourke
Athletics Direct Report Letizia Gambrell-Boone
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Corinne Hughes
Athletics Health Care Administrator David Cox
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Meghan DeCarvalho
Drug Testing Site Coordinator David Cox
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Michael Semenza
Head Athletic Trainer David Cox
Head Team Physician Philip Salko
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Gerald Willis
Student Athlete Advisory Derek Grinkin
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Derek Grinkin
Interim Title IX Coordinator Kathleen Farley
Transfer Portal Contact Craig O'Rourke
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Eric Cirella III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Field Hockey Jennifer Foster III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Football Kevin Gilmartin III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Men's Basketball Sean Foster III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Men's Cross Country Robert McGuinness III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Zech Klann III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Men's Lacrosse Patrick Cooney III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Men's Soccer Craig O'Rourke III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Men's Tennis Bruce Levine III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Mixed Equestrian Vacant III Independent
Mixed Sailing John Ingalls III Independent
Softball Shauna Mulkerin III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Women's Basketball Corinne Hughes III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Women's Cross Country Robert McGuinness III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Women's Ice Hockey David Lun III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Women's Lacrosse Vacant III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Women's Soccer Tanya Roberts III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Women's Tennis Bruce Levine III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Robert McGuinness III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Women's Volleyball Sebastian Noordzy III Commonwealth Coast Conference