NCAA Directory

> University of St. Thomas (Minnesota)

University of St. Thomas (Minnesota)

2115 Summit Ave.
ARC 100
St. Paul, MN 55105
Division: III (Reclassifying Member)
Reclass Division: I-FCS
Conference: The Summit League
Pronunciation: TOOM-uhs
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1964
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Julie Sullivan
Director of Athletics Phil Esten
Faculty Athletics Representative Mary Daugherty
Senior Woman Administrator Amy Olson-Cooper
Senior Compliance Administrator Andrew Nelson
Fifth Person John M. Tauer
Sports Information Director Eugene McGivern
Chief Diversity Officer Kha Yang
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Amy Olson-Cooper
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Mark Vangsgard
Digital/Social Media Contact Tyler Grey
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Jemal Griffin
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Jemal Griffin
Athletics Health Care Administrator Jim Rakow
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jim Rakow
General Counsel Sara Gross Methner
Government Relations Contact Amy McDonough
Head Athletic Trainer Jim Rakow
Head Team Physician David E. Olson
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Jessica Etten
Student Athlete Advisory Jemal Griffin
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jemal Griffin
Title IX Coordinator Danielle Hermanny
Transfer Portal Contact Andrew Nelson
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Chris Olean I The Summit League
Football Glenn Caruso FCS Pioneer Football League
Men's Basketball John M. Tauer I The Summit League
Men's Cross Country Pete Wareham I The Summit League
Men's Golf Matt Rachey I The Summit League
Men's Ice Hockey Enrico Blasi I Central Collegiate Hockey Assn
Men's Soccer Jon Lowery I The Summit League
Men's Swimming and Diving Scott Blanchard I The Summit League
Men's Track, Indoor Steve Mathre I The Summit League
Men's Track, Outdoor Steve Mathre I The Summit League
Softball Jen Bagley Trotter I The Summit League
Women's Basketball Ruth Sinn I The Summit League
Women's Cross Country Joe Sweeney I The Summit League
Women's Golf Katie Hanneman I The Summit League
Women's Ice Hockey Joel Johnson I Western Collegiate Hockey Assn
Women's Soccer Sheila McGill I The Summit League
Women's Swimming and Diving Scott Blanchard I The Summit League
Women's Tennis Lois Arterberry I The Summit League
Women's Track, Indoor Joe Sweeney I The Summit League
Women's Track, Outdoor Joe Sweeney I The Summit League
Women's Volleyball Thanh Pham I The Summit League