NCAA Directory

> St. John Fisher University

St. John Fisher University

Cardinals

3690 East Avenue
Rochester, NY 14618
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Empire 8
Pronunciation: jon FISH-er
       
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1971
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Gerard Rooney
Director of Athletics Bob Ward
Faculty Athletics Representative Katie Burakowski
Senior Woman Administrator Jennifer Granger
Senior Compliance Administrator Jennifer Granger
Fifth Person Jennifer Granger
Sports Information Director Jhon Guarin
Chief Diversity Officer Marlowe Washington
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Mark D Harris
Digital/Social Media Contact Jhon Guarin
Interim Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Andrew Brolsma
Athletics Direct Report Jose Perales
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Yantee Slobert
Athletics Health Care Administrator Jim Grant
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Rebecca Kieffer
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jim Grant
General Counsel Robert Burgdorf
Government Relations Contact Nicole Turrisi
Head Athletic Trainer Jim Grant
Head Team Physician Stephanie MacDonald
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Teah Terrance
Special Robert M Enck
Student Athlete Advisory Jennifer Granger
Title IX Coordinator Meghan Flaherty
Transfer Portal Contact Jennifer Granger
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Brandon Potter III Empire 8
Field Hockey Lauren Scorza III Empire 8
Football Paul Vosburgh III Empire 8
Men's Basketball Mike Grosodonia III Empire 8
Men's Cross Country Michael L. Henchen III Empire 8
Men's Golf Robert Simms III Empire 8
Men's Lacrosse Dave Dobbins III Empire 8
Men's Soccer Jack Burgasser III Empire 8
Men's Tennis Linda Gohagan III Empire 8
Men's Track, Indoor Geoff Grambo III Empire 8
Men's Track, Outdoor Geoff Grambo III Empire 8
Men's Volleyball Matt Cohen III United Volleyball Conference
Men's Wrestling John Ryne Morrison III State University of New York Athletic Conference
Softball Bari Mance III Empire 8
Women's Basketball Melissa Kuberka III Empire 8
Women's Cross Country Michael L. Henchen III Empire 8
Women's Golf Robert Simms III Northeast Women's Golf Conference
Women's Lacrosse Linda Michele III Empire 8
Women's Rowing Jon Covney III Liberty League
Women's Soccer Molly Romano III Empire 8
Women's Tennis Linda Gohagan III Empire 8
Women's Track, Indoor Wenley Louis III Empire 8
Women's Track, Outdoor Wenley Louis III Empire 8
Women's Volleyball Kelly Greapentrog III Empire 8