NCAA Directory

> Saint Anselm College

Saint Anselm College (STA)

Hawks

100 St Anselm Dr
Manchester, NH 03102
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference
Pronunciation: Saint An-selm
   
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
   
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1953
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
Chancellor Mark Cooper O.S.B.
President Joseph Favazza
Director of Athletics Daron Montgomery
Faculty Athletics Representative Nicole Eyet
Faculty Athletics Representative Jaime Orrego
Senior Woman Administrator Margaret Pfalzgraf
Senior Compliance Administrator Sagemarie George
Fifth Person Neil Duval
Sports Information Director Mitch Capelle
Chief Diversity Officer Ande Diaz
Chief Financial Officer for Institution William Furlong
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Sagemarie George
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Carolyn King-Robitaille
Athletics Health Care Administrator Alyssa DeCotis
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Maura Marshall
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Alyssa DeCotis
Government Relations Contact Neil Levesque
Head Athletic Trainer Alyssa DeCotis
Head Team Physician James Valais
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Meaghan Lapointe
Student Athlete Advisory Fr. Basil Franciose O.S.B.
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Neil Duval
Title IX Coordinator Marcie Vaughan
Transfer Portal Contact Sagemarie George
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Harry Oringer II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Carolyn King-Robitaille II Northeast-10 Conference
Football Joe Adam II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Chris Santo II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Brian Stankiewicz II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Golf Shaun Bishop II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Larry Rocha II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Lacrosse Michael Sciamanna II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Soccer Bruno Victal II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Peter Early II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Peter Early II Northeast-10 Conference
Softball Jillian Gagnon II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Corey Boilard II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Bowling Tim Frye II East Coast Conference
Women's Cross Country Brian Stankiewicz II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Golf Tara Watt II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Ice Hockey Sam Ftorek II New England Womens Hockey Alliance
Women's Lacrosse Meghan Smith II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Soccer Joel Bancroft II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Tennis Elizabeth Lincoln II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Peter Early II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Peter Early II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Anna McGann II Northeast-10 Conference