NCAA Directory

> Saint Anselm College

Saint Anselm College (STA)

Hawks

100 St. Anselm Drive
Box 1727
Manchester, NH 03102-1310
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference
Pronunciation: Saint An-selm
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2023
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1953
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Chancellor Mark Cooper O.S.B.
President Joseph Favazza
Director of Athletics Daron Montgomery
Faculty Athletics Representative David Guerra
Senior Woman Administrator Margaret Pfalzgraf
Senior Compliance Administrator Sagemarie George
Fifth Person Neil Duval
Sports Information Director Griffin Spencer
Chief Diversity Officer Ande Diaz
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Institution William Furlong
Digital/Social Media Contact Griffin Spencer
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Sagemarie George
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Carolyn King-Robitaille
Athletics Health Care Administrator Michael Sirois
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Maura Marshall
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Michael Sirois
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Neil Levesque
Head Athletic Trainer Michael Sirois
Head Team Physician James Valais
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Meaghan Lapointe
Student Athlete Advisory Carolyn King-Robitaille
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Neil Duval
Title IX Coordinator Andrew Litz
Transfer Portal Contact Sagemarie George
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Jerod Edmondson II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Carolyn King-Robitaille II Northeast-10 Conference
Football Joe Adam II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Keith Dickson II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Brian Stankiewicz II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Golf Shaun Bishop II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Larry Rocha II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Lacrosse Michael Sciamanna II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Soccer Bruno Victal II Northeast-10 Conference
Softball Jillian Gagnon II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Corey Boilard II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Brian Stankiewicz II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Ice Hockey Jennifer Kindret II New England Womens Hockey Alliance
Women's Lacrosse Meghan Smith II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Soccer Joel Bancroft II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Tennis Matt Tiberii II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Braden Zamore II Northeast-10 Conference