NCAA Directory

> Rochester Institute of Technology

Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)

Tigers

1 Lomb Memorial Drive
Rochester, NY 14623-5608
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Liberty League
Pronunciation: ROCH-es-ter
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2026
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1958
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President David Munson
Director of Athletics Jacqueline Nicholson
Faculty Athletics Representative Martin Gordon
Senior Woman Administrator Bethany Marren
Senior Compliance Administrator Bethany Marren
Fifth Person Scott McVean
Fifth Person Sandra Johnson
Sports Information Director Tim Volkmann
Chief Diversity Officer Keith Jenkins
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Scott McVean
Chief Financial Officer for Institution James Watters
Digital/Social Media Contact Tim Volkmann
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Bethany Marren
Athletics Direct Report Sandra Johnson
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Amy Reed
Athletics Health Care Administrator Ben Emke
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling David Reetz
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Ben Emke
General Counsel Bobby Colon
Government Relations Contact Vanessa Herman
Head Athletic Trainer Ben Emke
Head Team Physician Christine Blonski
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Jon Rodibaugh
Special Jeff Siegel
Student Athlete Advisory Jeff Siegel
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Bethany Marren
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Olivia Winkfield
Title IX Coordinator Stacy DeRooy
Transfer Portal Contact Bethany Marren
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Rob Grow III Liberty League
Men's Basketball Bob McVean III Liberty League
Men's Crew James Bodenstedt III Liberty League
Men's Cross Country Dave Warth III Liberty League
Men's Ice Hockey Wayne Wilson I Atlantic Hockey Association
Men's Lacrosse Jake Coon III Liberty League
Men's Soccer Bill Garno III Liberty League
Men's Swimming and Diving Phil Baretela III Liberty League
Men's Tennis Tom Linhart III Liberty League
Men's Track, Indoor Dave Warth III Liberty League
Men's Track, Outdoor Dave Warth III Liberty League
Men's Wrestling Jason Bovenzi III Empire Collegiate Wrestling Conference
Softball Rebecca Stryker III Liberty League
Women's Basketball Amy Reed III Liberty League
Women's Cheerleading Katie Post III Liberty League
Women's Cross Country Dave Warth III Liberty League
Women's Ice Hockey Celeste Brown I College Hockey America
Women's Lacrosse Erin Wagner III Liberty League
Women's Rowing James Bodenstedt III Liberty League
Women's Soccer Elizabeth Masterson III Liberty League
Women's Swimming and Diving Phil Baretela III Liberty League
Women's Tennis Tom Linhart III Liberty League
Women's Track, Indoor Dave Warth III Liberty League
Women's Track, Outdoor Dave Warth III Liberty League
Women's Volleyball Jim Lodes III Liberty League