NCAA Directory

> Bentley University

Bentley University (BEN)

Falcons

175 Forest Street
Waltham, MA 02452
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference
Pronunciation: Bent-lee
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1967
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Director of Athletics Vaughn Williams
Faculty Athletics Representative Scott Callan
Senior Woman Administrator Courtney Finn
Senior Compliance Administrator Catie Noons
Fifth Person J. Andrew Shepardson
Sports Information Director Richard C. Lipe
Chief Diversity Officer Katherine Lampley
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Courtney Finn
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Kevin Loftus
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Lindsey Kosinski
Athletics Direct Report J. Andrew Shepardson
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Alvin Reynolds
Athletics Health Care Administrator Brooks Farry
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Peter Forkner
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Vacant/Unassigned
General Counsel Judith Malone
Government Relations Contact Judith Malone
Head Athletic Trainer Brooks Farry
Head Team Physician Albert Franchi
High Priority Contact Lindsey Kosinski
High Priority Contact J. Andrew Shepardson
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Maureen Flores
Student Athlete Advisory Courtney Finn
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Courtney Finn
Title IX Coordinator Elizabeth Humphries
Transfer Portal Contact Catie Noons
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Robert DeFelice II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Jessica Spencer II Northeast-10 Conference
Football William Kavanaugh II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Jay Lawson II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Kevin Curtin II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Golf Mickey Herron II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Ryan Soderquist I Atlantic Hockey Association
Men's Lacrosse Jim Murphy II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Soccer Gary Crompton II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Mary Samko II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Tennis Rick Edelmann II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Kevin Curtin II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Kevin Curtin II Northeast-10 Conference
Softball Terry McDonough II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Carolyn White II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Kevin Curtin II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Lacrosse Taylor Bastien II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Soccer Lauren Lukis II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Mary Samko II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Tennis Rick Edelmann II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Kevin Curtin II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Kevin Curtin II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Joey Pacis II Northeast-10 Conference