NCAA Directory

> Old Dominion University

Old Dominion University (ODU)

Monarchs

Jim Jarrett Athletic Administration Bldg
Norfolk, VA 23529-0197
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Conference USA
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1963
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Brian O. Hemphill
Director of Athletics Camden Wood Selig
Faculty Athletics Representative Stacie Raymer
Senior Woman Administrator Carolyn Crutchfield
Senior Compliance Administrator Malcolm Byrd-White
Senior Compliance Administrator Danielle Cohea
Fifth Person Ron Moses
Sports Information Director Jason Chandler
Sports Information Director Eric Bohannon
Chief Diversity Officer Ron Moses
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Ken Brown
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Chad Reed
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Ron Moses
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Danielle Cohea
Athletics Certification Liaison Ken Brown
Athletics Direct Report Ron Moses
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Ron Moses
Athletics Health Care Administrator Scott Johnson
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Rachelle Bowman
General Counsel Earl Nance
Government Relations Contact Annie Morris
Head Athletic Trainer Scott Johnson
Head Team Physician Brad Butkovich
Peer Reviewer David R. Hager
Peer Reviewer Ken Brown
Peer Reviewer Brian O. Hemphill
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Alonzo C. Brandon
Special James V. Koch
Student Athlete Advisory Danielle Cohea
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Ron Moses
Title IX Coordinator Carolyn Crutchfield
Transfer Portal Contact Danielle Cohea
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Chris Finwood I Conference USA
Field Hockey Andrew Griffiths I Big East Conference
Football Ricky Rahne FBS Conference USA
Men's Basketball Jeff Jones I Conference USA
Men's Golf Murray Rudisill I Conference USA
Men's Sailing Mitch Brindley I Independent
Men's Soccer Alan Dawson I Conference USA
Men's Swimming and Diving Jessica Miller-Livsey I Coastal Collegiate Sports Association
Men's Tennis Dominik Mueller I Conference USA
Women's Basketball DeLisha Milton-Jones I Conference USA
Women's Golf Mallory Kane I Conference USA
Women's Lacrosse Heather Holt I American Athletic Conference
Women's Rowing Daniel Garbutt I American Athletic Conference
Women's Sailing Mitch Brindley I Independent
Women's Soccer Angie Hind I Conference USA
Women's Swimming and Diving Jessica Miller-Livsey I Conference USA
Women's Tennis Dominic Manilla I Conference USA
Women's Volleyball Fred Chao I Conference USA