NCAA Directory

> Northern Arizona University

Northern Arizona University (NAU)

Lumberjacks

1900 S Knoles Dr
Flagstaff, AZ 86011
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Big Sky Conference        
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1969
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President José Luis Cruz Rivera
Director of Athletics Mike Marlow
Faculty Athletics Representative Alisse Ali-Joseph
Senior Woman Administrator Beth Vechinski
Senior Compliance Administrator Mary Teresa Barnett
Fifth Person Syed Moinuddin
Sports Information Director Monica Jaenicke
Chief Diversity Officer Traci Gleason Harvey
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Connor Ross
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Bjorn Flugstad
Digital/Social Media Contact Monica Jaenicke
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Brenna Duke
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Traci Gleason Harvey
Athletics Health Care Administrator Lanny Bradford
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Lanny Bradford
General Counsel Michelle Parker
Government Relations Contact Christy Farley
Government Relations Contact Katy Yanez
Government Relations Contact Mykelin Myers
Head Athletic Trainer Lanny Bradford
Head Team Physician Timothy Partridge
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Stephanie Smith
Student Athlete Advisory Keller Bean
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Mary Teresa Barnett
Title IX Coordinator Elyce Morris
Transfer Portal Contact Sheridan Cook
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Football Chris Ball FCS Big Sky Conference
Men's Basketball Shane Burcar I Big Sky Conference
Men's Cross Country Michael Smith I Big Sky Conference
Men's Tennis Maciej Bogusz I Big Sky Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Michael Smith I Big Sky Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Michael Smith I Big Sky Conference
Women's Basketball Loree Payne I Big Sky Conference
Women's Cross Country Michael Smith I Big Sky Conference
Women's Golf Brad Bedortha I Big Sky Conference
Women's Soccer Alan Berrios I Big Sky Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Andy Johns I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Ewa Bogusz I Big Sky Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Michael Smith I Big Sky Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Michael Smith I Big Sky Conference
Women's Volleyball Ken Murphy I Big Sky Conference