NCAA Directory

> Northeastern University

Northeastern University (NU)

Huskies

360 Huntington Ave
Boston, MA 02115
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Colonial Athletic Association
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1937
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Chancellor Ken Henderson
President Joseph E. Aoun
Director of Athletics James Madigan
Faculty Athletics Representative Chris Robertson
Senior Woman Administrator Regina Sullivan
Senior Compliance Administrator Ravi Masand
Fifth Person Dan Brem
Sports Information Director Matthew Houde
Chief Diversity Officer John Armendariz
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Regina Sullivan
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Dan Brem
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Thomas Nedell
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Ravi Masand
Athletics Certification Liaison Brian McGrath
Athletics Direct Report Ken Henderson
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Lisa Markland
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Regina Sullivan
Athletics Health Care Administrator Dan Boothby
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Katie Delude
General Counsel Ralph Martin
Government Relations Contact Jack Cline
Head Athletic Trainer Katie Delude
Head Team Physician Gian Michael Corrado
Peer Reviewer Joseph E. Aoun
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Christine Regan
Interim Student Athlete Advisory Regina Sullivan
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Regina Sullivan
Title IX Coordinator Mark Jannoni
Transfer Portal Contact Ravi Masand
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Michael Glavine I Colonial Athletic Association
Field Hockey Vacant I Colonial Athletic Association
Men's Basketball Bill Coen I Colonial Athletic Association
Men's Crew Alex Perkins I Independent
Men's Cross Country Tramaine Shaw I Colonial Athletic Association
Men's Ice Hockey Jerry Keefe I Hockey East Association
Men's Soccer Rich Weinrebe I Colonial Athletic Association
Men's Track, Indoor Tramaine Shaw I Colonial Athletic Association
Men's Track, Outdoor Tramaine Shaw I Colonial Athletic Association
Mixed esports Vacant I Mid-American Conference
Women's Basketball Bridgette Mitchell I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Cross Country Tramaine Shaw I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Ice Hockey Dave Flint I Hockey East Association
Women's Rowing Joe Wilhelm I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Soccer Ashley Phillips I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Swimming and Diving Roy Coates I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Track, Indoor Tramaine Shaw I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Track, Outdoor Tramaine Shaw I Colonial Athletic Association
Women's Volleyball Lenika Vazquez I Colonial Athletic Association