NCAA Directory

> Nazareth College

Nazareth College (Naz)

Golden Flyers

4245 East Avenue
Rochester, NY 14618-3790
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Empire 8
Pronunciation: NAZ-a-reth
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1979
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Elizabeth Paul
Director of Athletics Peter Bothner
Faculty Athletics Representative Stephen Tajc
Senior Woman Administrator Traci Lian
Senior Compliance Administrator Kevin Broderick
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Jeff Rahmlow
Chief Diversity Officer Wayne Hilson
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Peter Bothner
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Patrick Richey
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Julie Rao
Athletics Direct Report Yousuf George
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Wayne Hilson
Athletics Health Care Administrator Mike Conroy
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling John Rigney
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Mike Conroy
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Brian Shanahan
Head Athletic Trainer Mike Conroy
Head Team Physician Brian Giordano
Student Athlete Advisory Gail Mann
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Peter Bothner
Title IX Coordinator Heather Sourwine
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Field Hockey Tarah Christenson III Empire 8
Men's Basketball Kevin Broderick III Empire 8
Men's Cross Country James Goss III Empire 8
Men's Golf Sean Lalley III Empire 8
Men's Ice Hockey George Roll III United Collegiate Hockey Conference (Men)
Men's Lacrosse Robert Randall III Empire 8
Men's Soccer Matt Tantalo III Empire 8
Men's Swimming and Diving Christopher Heckman III Empire 8
Men's Tennis Paul Walda III Empire 8
Men's Track, Indoor James Goss III Empire 8
Men's Track, Outdoor James Goss III Empire 8
Men's Volleyball Cal Wickens III United Volleyball Conference
Softball John Carpenter III Empire 8
Women's Basketball Kelly Dunne III Empire 8
Women's Cross Country James Goss III Empire 8
Women's Equestrian Terese Bouchard III Independent
Women's Golf Sean Lalley III Northeast Women's Golf Conference
Women's Ice Hockey Chris Baudo III United Collegiate Hockey Conference (Women)
Women's Lacrosse Traci Lian III Empire 8
Women's Rowing Vacant III Independent
Women's Soccer Gail Mann III Empire 8
Women's Swimming and Diving Christopher Heckman III Empire 8
Women's Tennis Paul Walda III Empire 8
Women's Track, Indoor James Goss III Empire 8
Women's Track, Outdoor James Goss III Empire 8
Women's Volleyball Cal Wickens III Empire 8