NCAA Directory

> University of Mississippi

University of Mississippi (Ole Miss)

Rebels

Lyceum
1848
University, MS 38677-1848
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Southeastern Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1936
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Chancellor Glenn Boyce
President Glenn Boyce
Director of Athletics Keith Carter
Faculty Athletics Representative Ron Rychlak
Senior Woman Administrator Jennifer Saxon
Senior Compliance Administrator Rob Heuer
Fifth Person Tom Kleinlein
Sports Information Director Kyle Campbell
Chief Diversity Officer Becki Bressler
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Angela Robinson
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Kyle Campbell
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Jennifer Saxon
Athletics Health Care Administrator Shannon Singletary
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Shannon Singletary
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Shannon Singletary
General Counsel David Whitcomb
Government Relations Contact Perry Sansing
Head Athletic Trainer Shannon Singletary
Head Team Physician Marshall Crowther
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Kirk Purdom
Student Athlete Advisory Vacant/Unassigned
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jennifer Saxon
Title IX Coordinator Honey Ussery
Transfer Portal Contact Kristen Arquilla
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Mike Bianco I Southeastern Conference
Football Lane Kiffin FBS Southeastern Conference
Men's Basketball Kermit Davis, Jr. I Southeastern Conference
Men's Cross Country Connie Price-Smith I Southeastern Conference
Men's Golf Chris Malloy I Southeastern Conference
Men's Tennis Tobias Hansson I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Connie Price-Smith I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Connie Price-Smith I Southeastern Conference
Softball Jamie Trachsel I Southeastern Conference
Women's Basketball Yolett McPhee-McCuin I Southeastern Conference
Women's Cross Country Connie Price-Smith I Southeastern Conference
Women's Golf Kory Henkes I Southeastern Conference
Women's Rifle Marsha Beasley I Great American Conference
Women's Soccer Matt Mott I Southeastern Conference
Women's Tennis Mark Beyers I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Connie Price-Smith I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Connie Price-Smith I Southeastern Conference
Women's Volleyball Kayla Banwarth I Southeastern Conference