NCAA Directory

> Maine Maritime Academy

Maine Maritime Academy (MMA)

Mariners

1 Pleasant Street
Castine, ME 04420
Division: III (Active)
Conference: North Atlantic Conference
Pronunciation: MEYN MAR-i-tahym
       
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1972
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Jerald Paul
Director of Athletics Steve Peed
Faculty Athletics Representative Steven Baer
Senior Woman Administrator Tricia Carver
Senior Compliance Administrator Tricia Carver
Sports Information Director Erin Haverty
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Janet Waldron
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Janet Waldron
Digital/Social Media Contact Erin Haverty
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Amy Gutow
Athletics Direct Report Mark Winter
Interim Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Steve Peed
Interim Athletics Health Care Administrator Steve Peed
Interim Drug Testing Site Coordinator Steve Peed
Government Relations Contact Steve Peed
Interim Head Athletic Trainer Steve Peed
Head Team Physician Stephen Thompson
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Jeff Wright
Student Athlete Advisory Tricia Carver
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jeremy Pease
Title IX Coordinator Heidi Pugliese
Transfer Portal Contact Tricia Carver
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Football Calvin Powell III Commonwealth Coast Conference
Men's Basketball Dan McNeely III North Atlantic Conference
Men's Cross Country Bryan Wolf III North Atlantic Conference
Men's Golf Noah Tapley III North Atlantic Conference
Men's Lacrosse Brandon Melville III North Atlantic Conference
Men's Soccer William Shannon III North Atlantic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Anthony Demuro III North Atlantic Conference
Women's Basketball Craig Dagan III North Atlantic Conference
Women's Cross Country Bryan Wolf III North Atlantic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Jeremy Pease III North Atlantic Conference
Women's Soccer Keenan Schaeffer III North Atlantic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Anthony Demuro III North Atlantic Conference
Women's Volleyball Tricia Carver III North Atlantic Conference