NCAA Directory

> Auburn University

Auburn University (AU)

Tigers

392 South Donahue Drive
Auburn, AL 36849
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Southeastern Conference        
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1910
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Christopher Roberts
Director of Athletics John Cohen
Faculty Athletics Representative Duane Brandon
Senior Woman Administrator Djenane Paul
Senior Compliance Administrator Jeff Whitehead
Fifth Person Rich McGlynn
Sports Information Director Kirk Sampson
Chief Diversity Officer Djenane Paul
Chief Diversity Officer Taffye Benson Clayton
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Zach Springer
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Kelli Shomaker
Digital/Social Media Contact Rhett Hobart
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Jeff Amey
Athletics Certification Liaison Jeff Whitehead
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Djenane Paul
Athletics Health Care Administrator Robbie Stewart
Athletics Health Care Administrator Mary McLendon
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Doug Hankes
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Robbie Stewart
General Counsel Jaime Hammer
Government Relations Contact Jared White
Head Athletic Trainer Robbie Stewart
Head Team Physician Michael Goodlett
Senior Alumni Relations Professional John Morris
Student Athlete Advisory Janice Robinson
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Djenane Paul
Title IX Coordinator Djenane Paul
Transfer Portal Contact Susan Canaan
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Butch Thompson I Southeastern Conference
Football Hugh Freeze FBS Southeastern Conference
Men's Basketball Bruce Pearl I Southeastern Conference
Men's Cross Country Leroy Burrell I Southeastern Conference
Men's Golf Nick Clinard I Southeastern Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Ryan Wochomurka I Southeastern Conference
Men's Tennis Bobby Reynolds I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Leroy Burrell I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Leroy Burrell I Southeastern Conference
Softball Michael Dean I Southeastern Conference
Women's Basketball Johnnie Harris I Southeastern Conference
Women's Cross Country Leroy Burrell I Southeastern Conference
Women's Equestrian Jessica Braswell I Southeastern Conference
Women's Golf Melissa Luellen I Southeastern Conference
Women's Gymnastics Jeff Graba I Southeastern Conference
Women's Soccer Karen Hoppa I Southeastern Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Ryan Wochomurka I Southeastern Conference
Women's Tennis Bobby Reynolds I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Leroy Burrell I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Leroy Burrell I Southeastern Conference
Women's Volleyball Brent Crouch I Southeastern Conference