NCAA Directory

> Auburn University

Auburn University (AU)

Tigers

392 South Donahue Drive
Auburn, AL 36849
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Southeastern Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1910
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Christopher Roberts
Interim Director of Athletics Marcy Girton
Faculty Athletics Representative Beverly Marshall
Senior Woman Administrator Djenane Paul
Senior Compliance Administrator Rich McGlynn
Fifth Person Marcy Girton
Sports Information Director Kirk Sampson
Chief Diversity Officer Taffye Benson Clayton
Chief Diversity Officer Djenane Paul
Interim Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Zach Springer
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Kelli Shomaker
Digital/Social Media Contact Evin Beck
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Jeff Amey
Athletics Certification Liaison Rich McGlynn
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Djenane Paul
Athletics Health Care Administrator Djenane Paul
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Doug Hankes
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Joseph Petrone
General Counsel Jaime Hammer
Government Relations Contact Jennifer Adams
Government Relations Contact Jared White
Head Athletic Trainer Joseph Petrone
Head Team Physician Michael Goodlett
Peer Reviewer G. Dennis Wilson
Peer Reviewer Rich McGlynn
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Gretchen VanValkenburg
Student Athlete Advisory Janice Robinson
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Janice Robinson
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Djenane Paul
Title IX Coordinator Djenane Paul
Transfer Portal Contact Susan Canaan
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Butch Thompson I Southeastern Conference
Football Bryan Harsin FBS Southeastern Conference
Men's Basketball Bruce Pearl I Southeastern Conference
Men's Cross Country Leroy Burrell I Southeastern Conference
Men's Golf Nick Clinard I Southeastern Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Ryan Wochomurka I Southeastern Conference
Men's Tennis Bobby Reynolds I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Leroy Burrell I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Leroy Burrell I Southeastern Conference
Softball Michael Dean I Southeastern Conference
Women's Basketball Johnnie Harris I Southeastern Conference
Women's Cross Country Leroy Burrell I Southeastern Conference
Women's Equestrian Greg Williams I Southeastern Conference
Women's Golf Melissa Luellen I Southeastern Conference
Women's Gymnastics Jeff Graba I Southeastern Conference
Women's Soccer Karen Hoppa I Southeastern Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Ryan Wochomurka I Southeastern Conference
Women's Tennis Caroline Lilley I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Leroy Burrell I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Leroy Burrell I Southeastern Conference
Women's Volleyball Brent Crouch I Southeastern Conference