NCAA Directory

> Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania

Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania (LHU)

Bald Eagles

401 North Fairview Street
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1939
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Bashar Hanna
Director of Athletics Thomas Gioglio
Faculty Athletics Representative Stephen Streator
Senior Woman Administrator Danielle Barney
Senior Compliance Administrator Danielle Barney
Fifth Person Erica Pooler
Sports Information Director Doug Spatafore
Chief Diversity Officer Kenny Hall
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Deana Hill
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Doug Spatafore
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates John Abplanalp
Athletics Direct Report Ron Darbeau
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Kenny Hall
Athletics Health Care Administrator Jason Erlandson
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jason Erlandson
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Elizabeth Arnold
Government Relations Contact Joseph Fiochetta
Head Athletic Trainer Jason Erlandson
Head Team Physician John Bailey
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Ashley Koser
Student Athlete Advisory Danielle Barney
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Danielle Barney
Title IX Coordinator Danielle Barney
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Heath Stover II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Field Hockey Patricia G. Rudy I Atlantic 10 Conference
Football John Kelling II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Michael Nestor II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Aaron Russell II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Patrick Long II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Aaron Russell II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Aaron Russell II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Wrestling Scott Moore I Mid-American Conference
Softball Kelly Shannon II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Jennifer Smith II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Aaron Russell II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Golf Chad Anthony II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Lindsay Reese II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Maggie Kuhn II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Brian Hein II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis John Machak II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Aaron Russell II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Aaron Russell II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Eric Buggs II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Wrestling Ronald Perry II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference