NCAA Directory

> Assumption University

Assumption University (ASM)

Greyhounds

500 Salisbury St.
Worcester, MA 01609
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference
Pronunciation: Uh-sump-shun
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1959
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Interim President Gregory Weiner
Director of Athletics Christine Lowthert
Faculty Athletics Representative Lisa D'Souza
Senior Woman Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Senior Compliance Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Fifth Person Frank Millerick
Sports Information Director Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Becky Mastrototoro
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Peter Wells
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report William Boffi
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Health Care Administrator Krystle Robleski
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Chris Leary
General Counsel Mike Rubino
Government Relations Contact Daniel DiTullio
Head Athletic Trainer Krystle Robleski
Head Team Physician Lee Mancini
Student Athlete Advisory Annie Lahey
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Daniel DiTullio
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Mike Rocco II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Annie Lahey II Northeast-10 Conference
Football Andy McKenzie II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Scott Faucher II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Peter Early II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Golf John O'Hara II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Mike Looney II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Lacrosse Guy Bourdon II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Soccer Edward Matz II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Tennis Michael Roberts II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Peter Early II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Peter Early II Northeast-10 Conference
Softball Richard Hurley II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Kerry Phayre II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Peter Early II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Golf John O'Hara II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Lacrosse Courtney Dincecco II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Rowing Vacant II Independent
Women's Soccer Adrian Warner II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Cameron Dwyer II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Tennis Michael Roberts II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Peter Early II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Peter Early II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Amy Youmell II Northeast-10 Conference