NCAA Directory

> Assumption University

Assumption University (ASM)

Greyhounds

500 Salisbury St.
Worcester, MA 01609
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference
Pronunciation: Uh-sump-shun
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1959
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Interim President Gregory Weiner
Director of Athletics Eric Gobiel
Faculty Athletics Representative Lisa D'Souza
Senior Woman Administrator Becky Mastrototoro
Senior Compliance Administrator Eric Horsfield
Fifth Person Frank Millerick
Sports Information Director Ken Swain
Chief Diversity Officer Brenda Hunt
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Becky Mastrototoro
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Peter Wells
Digital/Social Media Contact Ken Swain
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Eric Horsfield
Athletics Direct Report William Boffi
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Becky Mastrototoro
Athletics Health Care Administrator Krystle Robleski
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Vacant/Unassigned
General Counsel Mike Rubino
Government Relations Contact Daniel DiTullio
Head Athletic Trainer Krystle Robleski
Head Team Physician Lee Mancini
Student Athlete Advisory Annie Lahey
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Daniel DiTullio
Transfer Portal Contact Eric Horsfield
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Mike Rocco II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Annie Lahey II Northeast-10 Conference
Football Andy McKenzie II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Scott Faucher II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Whitney Cyr II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Golf John O'Hara II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Mike Looney II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Lacrosse Guy Bourdon II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Soccer Edward Matz II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Tennis Cris Popa II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Whitney Cyr II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Whitney Cyr II Northeast-10 Conference
Softball Stacey Mayer II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Kerry Phayre II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Whitney Cyr II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Golf John O'Hara II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Lacrosse Courtney Dincecco II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Rowing Dave Deiuliis II Independent
Women's Soccer Adrian Warner II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Cameron Dwyer II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Tennis Cris Popa II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Whitney Cyr II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Whitney Cyr II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Amy Youmell II Northeast-10 Conference