NCAA Directory

> Ashland University

Ashland University (AU)

Eagles

916 King Road
Ashland, OH 44805
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: ASH-land
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2024
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1939
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Carlos Campo
Director of Athletics Albert King
Faculty Athletics Representative Mitch Metzger
Senior Woman Administrator Elizabeth Hoge
Senior Compliance Administrator Adam Bracken
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Dusty Sloan
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Adam Bracken
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Marc Pasteris
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Chris Barker
Athletics Direct Report Carlos Campo
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Elizabeth Hoge
Athletics Health Care Administrator Josh Wiemels
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Interim Drug Testing Site Coordinator Josh Wiemels
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Steve Hannan
Interim Head Athletic Trainer Josh Wiemels
Head Team Physician Mario Brunicardi
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Jeff Alix
Student Athlete Advisory Elizabeth Hoge
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Adam Bracken
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball John Schaly II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Football Lee Owens II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball John Ellenwood II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Jacob Sussman II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Dennis North II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Nick Roberts II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Kyle Walthall II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Tim Dunford II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Jud Logan II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Jud Logan II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Wrestling Colt Sponseller II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Softball Emlyn Knerem II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Kari Pickens II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Jacob Sussman II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Golf Dennis North II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Golf Gene Grabiec II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Lauren Simko II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Cayleb Paulino II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Taylor Clarke II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Kyle Walthall II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Tim Dunford II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Jud Logan II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Jud Logan II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Kevin Foeman II Great Midwest Athletic Conference