NCAA Directory

> University of Texas Permian Basin

University of Texas Permian Basin (UTPB)

Falcons

4901 E. University
Odessa, TX 79762
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Lone Star Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/2008
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Sandra Woodley
Director of Athletics Todd Dooley
Faculty Athletics Representative Steven Beach
Senior Woman Administrator Erin Bohn
Senior Compliance Administrator Stan Phelps
Fifth Person Monica Parrish
Sports Information Director Tom Perpetua
Chief Diversity Officer Tanya Lowery
Interim Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Cesario Valenzuela
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Cesario Valenzuela
Digital/Social Media Contact Brian DeGruchy
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Tanya Lowery
Athletics Health Care Administrator Tom Lechtenberg
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Tom Lechtenberg
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Tom Lechtenberg
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Tatum Hubbard
Head Athletic Trainer Tom Lechtenberg
Head Team Physician Vacant/Unassigned
Student Athlete Advisory Vacant/Unassigned
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Narita Holmes
Transfer Portal Contact Stan Phelps
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Brian Reinke II Lone Star Conference
Football Justin Carrigan II Lone Star Conference
Men's Basketball Josh Newman II Lone Star Conference
Men's Cross Country Alick Musukuma II Lone Star Conference
Men's Golf Kyle Wittenbach II Lone Star Conference
Men's Soccer Dennis Peterson II Lone Star Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Betsy Graham II Lone Star Conference
Men's Tennis Stan Anderson II Lone Star Conference
Softball Tiala Tagaloa II Lone Star Conference
Women's Basketball Rae Boothe II Lone Star Conference
Women's Cross Country Alick Musukuma II Lone Star Conference
Women's Golf Vacant II Lone Star Conference
Women's Soccer Victoria Ramirez II Lone Star Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Betsy Graham II Lone Star Conference
Women's Tennis Stan Anderson II Lone Star Conference
Women's Volleyball Timothy A. Loesch II Lone Star Conference