NCAA Directory

> Hobart and William Smith Colleges

Hobart and William Smith Colleges (HOB/WSC)

Statesmen / Herons

ATHLETICS
300 Pulteney Street
Geneva, NY 14456
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Liberty League
Pronunciation: hoh-bahrt // wil-yuhm smith
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1952
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Joyce P. Jacobsen
Director of Athletics Brian Miller
Faculty Athletics Representative Christine deDenus
Senior Woman Administrator Liz Dennison
Senior Compliance Administrator Brian Miller
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Ken DeBolt
Chief Diversity Officer Khuram Hussain
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Carolee White
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Carolee White
Digital/Social Media Contact Ken DeBolt
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Brian Miller
Athletics Direct Report Joyce P. Jacobsen
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Khuram Hussain
Athletics Health Care Administrator Stephanie Habecker
Communications Liaison Cathy Williams
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Jennifer Hogan
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Stephanie Habecker
General Counsel Lou Guard
Government Relations Contact Lou Guard
Head Athletic Trainer Stephanie Habecker
Head Team Physician Elizabeth Osborn
Student Athlete Advisory Sophie Riskie
Student Athlete Advisory Morgan Ewert
Student Athlete Advisory Shawn Griffin
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Sophie Riskie
Title IX Coordinator William Boerner
Transfer Portal Contact Brian Miller
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Field Hockey Sophie Riskie III Liberty League
Football Kevin DeWall III Liberty League
Men's Basketball Stefan Thompson III Liberty League
Men's Crew Paul Bugenhagen III Liberty League
Men's Cross Country Tyler Wilkie III Liberty League
Men's Golf Ken Dougherty III Liberty League
Men's Ice Hockey Mark Taylor III New England Hockey Conference (Men)
Men's Lacrosse Greg Raymond I Northeast Conference
Men's Soccer Shawn Griffin III Liberty League
Men's Squash Pat Cosquer III Liberty League
Men's Tennis Tim Riskie III Liberty League
Mixed Sailing Scott Ikle III Independent
Women's Basketball Lindsay Sharman III Liberty League
Women's Cross Country Tyler Wilkie III Liberty League
Women's Golf RC Weston III Liberty League
Women's Ice Hockey Matt Cunningham III New England Hockey Conference (Women)
Women's Lacrosse Anne Phillips III Liberty League
Women's Rowing Paul Bugenhagen III Liberty League
Women's Soccer Aliceann Wilber III Liberty League
Women's Squash Pat Cosquer III Liberty League
Women's Swimming and Diving RC Weston III Liberty League
Women's Tennis Tim Riskie III Liberty League