NCAA Directory

> Hillsdale College

Hillsdale College (HC)

Chargers

33 East College
Hillsdale, MI 49242-1298
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1984
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Larry Arnn
Director of Athletics Don Brubacher
Faculty Athletics Representative Sam Webster
Senior Woman Administrator Nicole Walbright
Senior Compliance Administrator Josh Calver
Fifth Person Rich Moeggenberg
Sports Information Director James Gensterblum
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Patrick Flannery
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Patrick Flannery
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Rich Moeggenberg
Athletics Direct Report Larry Arnn
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Don Brubacher
Athletics Health Care Administrator Tyler Cortright
Athletics Health Care Administrator Lynne Neukom
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Brock Lutz
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Lynne Neukom
Full-time Compliance No Coaching Duties - DII Only Josh Calver
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Andrew Bacon
Head Team Physician Kenneth Mueller
NLI Administrator Anita Gordon
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Colleen McGinness
Student Athlete Advisory Nicole Walbright
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Don Brubacher
Transfer Portal Contact Josh Calver
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Tom Vessella II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Football Keith Otterbein II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball John Tharp II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Andrew Towne II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Matt Thompson II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Keith Turner II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Andrew Towne II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Andrew Towne II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Softball Kyle Gross II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Charlie Averkamp II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Andrew Towne II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Kurt Kirner II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Nicole Walbright II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Andrew Towne II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Andrew Towne II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Chris Gravel II Great Midwest Athletic Conference