NCAA Directory

> Arizona State University

Arizona State University (ASU)

Sun Devils

ASU Athletics
PO Box 872505, 500 E. Veterans Way
Tempe, AZ 85287-2505
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Pac-12 Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1946
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Michael Crow
Director of Athletics Ray Anderson
Faculty Athletics Representative Jeffrey Wilson
Senior Woman Administrator Christina Wombacher
Senior Compliance Administrator Stephen Webb
Fifth Person Justin Pollnow
Sports Information Director Mark Brand
Chief Diversity Officer Stanlie James
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Frank Ferrara
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Morgan Olsen
Digital/Social Media Contact Kate Janczewski
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Andrea Lore
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Alonzo Jones
Interim Athletics Health Care Administrator Kenneth McCarty
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Erin Trujillo
Interim Drug Testing Site Coordinator Kenneth McCarty
General Counsel Jose Cardenas
Government Relations Contact Matt Salmon
Interim Head Athletic Trainer Kenneth McCarty
Head Team Physician Vacant/Unassigned
Peer Reviewer Michael Crow
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Christine K. Wilkinson
Student Athlete Advisory William Kennedy
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jean Boyd
Title IX Coordinator Jodi Preudhomme
Transfer Portal Contact Susanna Tamol
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Willie Bloomquist I Pac-12 Conference
Football Herm Edwards FBS Pac-12 Conference
Men's Basketball Bobby Hurley I Pac-12 Conference
Men's Cross Country Dion Miller I Pac-12 Conference
Men's Golf Matt Thurmond I Pac-12 Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Greg Powers I Independent
Men's Swimming and Diving Bob Bowman I Pac-12 Conference
Men's Tennis Matt Hill I Pac-12 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Dion Miller I Pac-12 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Dion Miller I Pac-12 Conference
Men's Wrestling Zeke Jones I Pac-12 Conference
Softball Trisha Ford I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Basketball Natasha Adair I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball Brad Keenan I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Cross Country Dion Miller I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Golf Melissa Farr-Kaye I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Gymnastics Jay Santos I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Gymnastics Jessica Santos I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Lacrosse Tim McCormack I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Soccer Graham Winkworth I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Bob Bowman I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Tennis Sheila McInerney I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Dion Miller I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Dion Miller I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Triathlon Cliff English I Independent
Women's Volleyball Sanja Tomasevic I Pac-12 Conference
Women's Water Polo Todd Clapper I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation