NCAA Directory

> University of Hawaii, Manoa

University of Hawaii, Manoa (UH)

Rainbow Warriors/ Rainbow Wahine

2500 Campus Road
Honolulu, HI 96822
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Big West Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1946
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Interim Chancellor David K. Lassner
President David K. Lassner
Director of Athletics David Matlin
Faculty Athletics Representative Scott Sinnett
Senior Woman Administrator Lois Manin
Senior Compliance Administrator Amanda Paterson
Fifth Person Amanda Paterson
Sports Information Director Derek Inouchi
Chief Diversity Officer Christine Quemuel
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Tiffany Kuraoka
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Sandy French
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Amanda Paterson
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Amanda Paterson
Athletics Health Care Administrator Jonathan Sladky
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Amanda Paterson
General Counsel Carrie Okinaga
Government Relations Contact Stephanie Kim
Head Athletic Trainer Lyn Nakagawa
Head Team Physician Jonathan Sladky
Peer Reviewer Virginia S. Hinshaw
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Roxanne Kam
Student Athlete Advisory Cindy Rote
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Lois Manin
Title IX Coordinator Dee Uwono
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Rich Hill I Big West Conference
Football Timothy Chang FBS Mountain West Conference
Men's Basketball Eran Ganot I Big West Conference
Men's Golf Scott Simpson I Big West Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Michael Stephens I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Men's Tennis Joel Kusnierz I Big West Conference
Men's Volleyball Jeffery Charles Wade I Big West Conference
Mixed Sailing Andrew Johnson I Independent
Softball Robert Coolen I Big West Conference
Women's Basketball Laura Beeman I Big West Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball Evan Silberstein I Big West Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball Angelica Ljungqvist I Big West Conference
Women's Cross Country Tim Boyce I Big West Conference
Women's Golf Stephen Bidne I Big West Conference
Women's Sailing Andrew Johnson I Independent
Women's Soccer Michele Nagamine I Big West Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Michael Stephens I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Women's Tennis Jun Hernandez I Big West Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Tim Boyce I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Women's Track, Outdoor Tim Boyce I Big West Conference
Women's Volleyball Robyn Ah Mow I Big West Conference
Women's Water Polo Maureen Cole I Big West Conference