NCAA Directory

> Colorado State University Pueblo

Colorado State University Pueblo

Thunderwolves

2200 Bonforte Blvd.
Pueblo, CO 81001-4901
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: Pweb-low
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2024
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1990
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Timothy P. Mottet
Director of Athletics Paul Plinske
Faculty Athletics Representative Krista Bridgmon
Senior Woman Administrator Christie Ward
Senior Compliance Administrator Christie Ward
Fifth Person Jonathon Valdez
Sports Information Director Trae Straziscar
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Juanita Pena
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Juanita Pena
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Christie Ward
Athletics Direct Report Timothy P. Mottet
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Health Care Administrator Nicholas Nunley
Interim Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Joanne Smiley
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Nicholas Nunley
General Counsel Johnna Doyle
Government Relations Contact Donna Souder Hodge
Head Athletic Trainer Nicholas Nunley
Head Team Physician Jennifer Fitzpatrick
Student Athlete Advisory Shawn Devine
Interim Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Shawn Devine
Title IX Coordinator Nicole Ferguson, Ph.D.
Transfer Portal Contact Christie Ward
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Bobby Applegate II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Football John Wristen II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Matthew Hammer II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Matthew Morris II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Josh Koschke II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Lacrosse Sean Blair II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Oliver Twelvetrees II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Matthew Morris II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Matthew Morris II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Wrestling Dax Charles II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Softball Bianca Duran II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Tommie Johnson II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Matthew Morris II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Golf Josh Koschke II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Monica Potter II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Sierra Cardenas II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Susanne Divelbiss II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Beau Fresquez II Independent
Women's Track, Indoor Matthew Morris II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Matthew Morris II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Austin Albers II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference