NCAA Directory

> Gustavus Adolphus College

Gustavus Adolphus College

800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082-1498
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: guh-STAY-vuss uh-DOLL-fuss
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1951
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Rebecca M. Bergman
Director of Athletics Tom Brown
Faculty Athletics Representative Jeff Owen
Senior Woman Administrator Kari Eckheart
Senior Compliance Administrator Jared Phillips
Fifth Person Curtis Kowaleski
Sports Information Director CJ Siewert
Chief Diversity Officer Tom Flunker
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Curtis Kowaleski
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Curtis Kowaleski
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Rebecca M. Bergman
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Kari Eckheart
Athletics Health Care Administrator Troy Banse
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Hannah Godbout
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Troy Banse
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Tim Kennedy
Head Athletic Trainer Troy Banse
Head Team Physician Gary Fetzer
Student Athlete Advisory Kari Eckheart
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Kari Eckheart
Title IX Coordinator Julianne Watterson
Transfer Portal Contact Jared Phillips
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Brad Baker III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Football Peter Haugen III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Justin DeGrood III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Brenden Huber III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Scott Moe III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Brett Petersen III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Tudor Flintham III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Jon Carlson III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Tommy Valentini III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Aaron Lund III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Aaron Lund III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Softball Coley Ries III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Laurie Kelly III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Brenden Huber III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Golf Scott Moe III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Gymnastics Aryn DeGrood III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Ice Hockey Mike Carroll III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Laura Burnett-Kurie III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Jon Carlson III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Jon Carlson III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Aaron Lund III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Aaron Lund III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Rachelle Sherden III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference