NCAA Directory

> University of Georgia

University of Georgia (UGA)

Bulldogs

UGA Administration Building
220 South Jackson Street
Athens, GA 30602-1661
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Southeastern Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1913
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Jere Morehead
Director of Athletics Josh Brooks
Faculty Athletics Representative David Shipley
Senior Woman Administrator Stephanie Ransom
Senior Compliance Administrator Will Lawler
Fifth Person Glada Horvat
Sports Information Director Claude Felton
Chief Diversity Officer Michelle Garfield-Cook
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Stephanie Ransom
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Ryan Nesbit
Digital/Social Media Contact Mike Bilbow
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Glada Horvat
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Courtney Gay
Athletics Health Care Administrator Ron Courson
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling David Paulk
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Ron Courson
General Counsel Michael Raeber
Government Relations Contact Toby Carr
Head Athletic Trainer Ron Courson
Head Team Physician Fred Reifsteck
Peer Reviewer Michael Raeber
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Matt Borman
Student Athlete Advisory Heather Jordan
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Robert Miles
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Leigh Futch
Title IX Coordinator Darrice Griffin
Transfer Portal Contact Glada Horvat
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Scott Stricklin I Southeastern Conference
Football Kirby Smart FBS Southeastern Conference
Men's Basketball Mike White I Southeastern Conference
Men's Cross Country Caryl Smith Gilbert I Southeastern Conference
Men's Golf Chris Haack I Southeastern Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Jack Bauerle I Southeastern Conference
Men's Tennis Manuel Diaz I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Caryl Smith Gilbert I Southeastern Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Caryl Smith Gilbert I Southeastern Conference
Softball Tony Baldwin I Southeastern Conference
Women's Basketball Katie Abrahamson-Henderson I Southeastern Conference
Women's Cross Country Caryl Smith Gilbert I Southeastern Conference
Women's Equestrian Meghan Boenig I Southeastern Conference
Women's Golf Josh Brewer I Southeastern Conference
Women's Gymnastics Courtney Kupets Carter I Southeastern Conference
Women's Soccer Keidane McAlpine I Southeastern Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Jack Bauerle I Southeastern Conference
Women's Tennis Jeff Wallace I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Caryl Smith Gilbert I Southeastern Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Caryl Smith Gilbert I Southeastern Conference
Women's Volleyball Tom Black I Southeastern Conference