Title | Full Name | |
---|---|---|
President | Walter Iwanenko | |
Director of Athletics | Lisa Goddard McGuirk | |
Faculty Athletics Representative | Emmett J. Lombard | |
Senior Woman Administrator | Meghan Morphy | |
Senior Compliance Administrator | Daniel Teliski | |
Sports Information Director | Jeff Kirik | |
Chief Diversity Officer | Gerald James | |
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics | Meghan Morphy | |
Chief Financial Officer for Institution | Valerie Bacik | |
Digital/Social Media Contact | Jeff Kirik | |
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates | Daniel Teliski | |
Athletics Direct Report | Walter Iwanenko | |
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee | Meghan Morphy | |
Athletics Health Care Administrator | David Dennis | |
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling | Jodi Giacomelli | |
Drug Testing Site Coordinator | David Dennis | |
Full-time Compliance No Coaching Duties - DII Only | Daniel Teliski | |
Government Relations Contact | Erika Ramalho | |
Head Athletic Trainer | David Dennis | |
Head Team Physician | Laura McIntosh | |
Senior Alumni Relations Professional | Nancy Bird | |
Student Athlete Advisory | Lisa Goddard McGuirk | |
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator | Lisa Goddard McGuirk | |
Title IX Coordinator | Joseph Primiano | |
Transfer Portal Contact | Daniel Teliski | |
NCAA Applications Administrator | See List |
Title | Full Name | |
---|---|---|
NCAA Applications Administrator | See List |
Sport | Head Coach | Division | Conference | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Baseball | DJ Cannon | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Football | Erik Raeburn | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Men's Basketball | Jordan Fee | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Men's Cross Country | Rob Ahrens | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Men's Golf | Dustin Coleman | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Men's Soccer | Billy Colton | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Men's Swimming and Diving | Katie Cowan | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Men's Water Polo | Zarko Sadikovic | II | Western Water Polo Association Men | |
Men's Wrestling | Tom Boyd | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Mixed Cheerleading | Kerri Makay | II | Independent | |
Softball | Michelle Wiley | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Women's Acrobatics and Tumbling | Brandy Duren | II | Eastern College Athletic Conference | |
Women's Basketball | Cleve Wright | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Women's Cross Country | Rob Ahrens | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Women's Golf | Scott Stano | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Women's Lacrosse | Jennifer Pawlowski | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Women's Soccer | Colin Petersen | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Women's Swimming and Diving | Katie Cowan | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Women's Volleyball | Matt Darling | II | Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | |
Women's Water Polo | Zarko Sadikovic | II | Western Water Polo Association Women | |
Women's Wrestling | Erin Vandiver | II | Independent |