NCAA Directory

> Gallaudet University

Gallaudet University (GU or GAL)

Bison

800 Florida Ave NE
Washington, DC 20002
Division: III (Active)
Conference: United East Conference
Pronunciation: GAL-uh-DET (No U sound)
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2023
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1957
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Bobbi Cordano
Director of Athletics Warren Keller
Faculty Athletics Representative Brendan Stern
Senior Woman Administrator Liza Offreda
Senior Compliance Administrator Charles Goldstein
Fifth Person Travis Imel
Sports Information Director Sam Atkinson
Chief Diversity Officer Elizabeth Moore
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Brad Hermes
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Brad Hermes
Digital/Social Media Contact Sam Atkinson
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Lindsay Buchko
Athletics Direct Report Travis Imel
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Katherine Giles Bean
Athletics Health Care Administrator Mariko Kobanawa
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Lauri Rush
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Charles Goldstein
General Counsel Thomas Horejes
Government Relations Contact Kati Mitchell
Head Athletic Trainer Mariko Kobanawa
Head Team Physician Bronson Delasobera
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Rebecca Rydstrom
Student Athlete Advisory Katherine Giles Bean
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Katie Spiegel
Title IX Coordinator Jennie Sivak
Transfer Portal Contact Charles Goldstein
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Curtis Pride III United East Conference
Football Charles Goldstein III Eastern Collegiate Football Conference
Men's Basketball Kevin Kovacs III United East Conference
Men's Cross Country Byron Moore III United East Conference
Men's Soccer Javad Shaw III United East Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Nicolas Pezzarossi III Atlantic East Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Byron Moore III Independent
Men's Track, Outdoor Byron Moore III Colonial States Athletic Conference
Softball Justen Burns III United East Conference
Women's Basketball Stephanie Stevens III United East Conference
Women's Cross Country Byron Moore III United East Conference
Women's Soccer Liza Offreda III United East Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Nicolas Pezzarossi III Atlantic East Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Byron Moore III Independent
Women's Track, Outdoor Byron Moore III Colonial States Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Lynn Ray Boren III United East Conference