NCAA Directory

> Frostburg State University

Frostburg State University (FSU)

Bobcats

101 Braddock Rd.
Frostburg, MD 21532-1099
Division: III (Reclassifying Member)
Reclass Division: II
Conference: Mountain East Conference
Pronunciation: FROST-burg
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1977
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Ronald Nowaczyk
Director of Athletics Troy A. Dell
Faculty Athletics Representative Michael Monahan
Senior Woman Administrator Carrie Saunders
Senior Compliance Administrator Eric Seifarth
Fifth Person Eric Seifarth
Sports Information Director Ben Crowder
Chief Diversity Officer Robin Wynder
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Crystal Redinger
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Troy Donoway
Digital/Social Media Contact Ben Crowder
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Eric Seifarth
Athletics Direct Report Ronald Nowaczyk
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Carrie Saunders
Athletics Health Care Administrator Karla Schoenly
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Patricia Robison
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Karla Schoenly
General Counsel Bradford Nixon
Government Relations Contact Al Delia
Head Athletic Trainer Karla Schoenly
Head Team Physician David Tuel
Senior Alumni Relations Professional John T. Short Jr.
Student Athlete Advisory Carrie Saunders
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Carrie Saunders
Title IX Coordinator Benjamin Brauer
Transfer Portal Contact Eric Seifarth
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Anthony Williams II Mountain East Conference
Field Hockey Kaitlin Boerman II Independent
Football Eric Wagoner II Mountain East Conference
Men's Basketball Sean Brown II Mountain East Conference
Men's Cross Country Shane Brookshire II Mountain East Conference
Men's Lacrosse Steve Gartelman II East Coast Conference
Men's Soccer Keith Byrnes II Mountain East Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Andrew Foltz II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Jeff Splinter II Mountain East Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Shane Brookshire II Mountain East Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Shane Brookshire II Mountain East Conference
Softball Bill Vasko II Mountain East Conference
Women's Acrobatics and Tumbling Katie Nunley II Mountain East Conference
Women's Basketball Carrie Saunders II Mountain East Conference
Women's Cross Country Shane Brookshire II Mountain East Conference
Women's Lacrosse Taylor Sindall II Mountain East Conference
Women's Soccer Brian Parker II Mountain East Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Andrew Foltz II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Jeff Splinter II Mountain East Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Shane Brookshire II Mountain East Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Shane Brookshire II Mountain East Conference
Women's Volleyball Kylie Heyne II Mountain East Conference