NCAA Directory

> Franklin Pierce University

Franklin Pierce University (FPU)

Ravens

40 University Dr
Rindge, NH 03461
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1986
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Kim Mooney
Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson
Faculty Athletics Representative Lou Bunk
Senior Woman Administrator Jeanette McKillop
Senior Compliance Administrator Jeanette McKillop
Fifth Person Kenneth Ferreira
Sports Information Director Matt Janik
Chief Diversity Officer Pierre Morton
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Rachel Burleson
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Eilish Devine
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Kim Mooney
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Kyle Washington
Athletics Health Care Administrator Christine Levreault
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Makina Itchkavich-Levasseur
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Christine Levreault
Head Team Physician Jared Toman
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Julie Zahn
Student Athlete Advisory Jeanette McKillop
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Dawn Broussard
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Mike Chambers II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Marissa Shaw II Northeast-10 Conference
Football Russell Gaskamp II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Dave Chadbourne II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Zach Emerson II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Golf Tyler Bishop II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Shaun Millerick II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Lacrosse Rick Senatore II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Soccer Ruben Resendes II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Tennis Alejandro Andres II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Zach Emerson II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Zach Emerson II Northeast-10 Conference
Softball Andrew Klaus II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Mark Swasey II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Zach Emerson II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Golf Tyler Bishop II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Ice Hockey David Stockdale II New England Womens Hockey Alliance
Women's Lacrosse Caitlin Sweeney II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Lacrosse Caitlin Sweeney II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Rowing Vacant II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Soccer Matt Johnson II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Tennis Alejandro Andres II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Zach Emerson II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Zach Emerson II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Stephanie Dragan II Northeast-10 Conference