NCAA Directory

> Franklin Pierce University

Franklin Pierce University (FPU)

Ravens

40 University Dr
Rindge, NH 03461
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference    
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
   
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1986
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Kim Mooney
Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson
Faculty Athletics Representative Lou Bunk
Senior Woman Administrator Jeanette McKillop
Senior Compliance Administrator Jeanette McKillop
Fifth Person Kenneth Ferreira
Sports Information Director Luke Tracy
Chief Diversity Officer Pierre Morton
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Rachel Burleson
Digital/Social Media Contact Megyn Ayotte
Athletics Direct Report Kim Mooney
Athletics Health Care Administrator Makina Itchkavich-Levasseur
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Nicole Newell
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Makina Itchkavich-Levasseur
Government Relations Contact Catherine Paden
Head Athletic Trainer Makina Itchkavich-Levasseur
Head Team Physician Neal Goldenburg
Student Athlete Advisory Jeanette McKillop
Interim Title IX Coordinator Gwen Goodman
Transfer Portal Contact Jeanette McKillop
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Mike Chambers II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Marissa Shaw II Northeast-10 Conference
Football Russell Gaskamp II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Mike Ruane II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Zach Emerson II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Golf Tyler Bishop II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Josh Fusco II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Lacrosse Devin Callahan II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Soccer Travis Brent II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Tennis Alejandro Andres II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Zach Emerson II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Zach Emerson II Northeast-10 Conference
Softball Andrew Klaus II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Mark Swasey II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Zach Emerson II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Golf Tyler Bishop II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Ice Hockey David Stockdale II New England Womens Hockey Alliance
Women's Lacrosse Caitlin Sweeney II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Lacrosse Caroline Lounsbury II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Rowing Vacant II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Soccer Matt Johnson II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Tennis Alejandro Andres II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Zach Emerson II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Zach Emerson II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Eric Roderick II Northeast-10 Conference